2019 Lifecycle Classic
Elapsed | Time/Gap | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 142 | Nathan CAMPBELL (S100 Racing Team | Lifecycle) | 16 | 1h42:24 | 1h51:24 | |
2. | 122 | Danny WILLIAMS (University of Queensland CC) | 16 | 1h42:27 | +3 | |
3. | 180 | Richard MOYE (Sunshine Coast CC) | 20 | 1h46:27 | +3 | |
4. | 169 | Steven BROWN (S100 Racing Team) | 18 | 1h44:27 | +3 | |
5. | 137 | Timothy DURKIN (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 16 | 1h42:30 | +6 | |
6. | 135 | Dionne FERREIRA (S100 Racing Team) | 16 | 1h42:30 | +6 | |
7. | 170 | Glenn BIRNIE (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 18 | 1h44:30 | +6 | |
8. | 173 | Mark BAYLEY (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 18 | 1h44:30 | +6 | |
9. | 167 | Brendan COOPER (Sunshine Coast CC) | 18 | 1h44:34 | +10 | |
10. | 157 | Andrew LOCKE (CycleSport Collective) | 18 | 1h44:34 | +10 | |
11. | 165 | Julian DEL BEATO (University of Queensland CC) | 18 | 1h44:34 | +10 | |
12. | 192 | Jason WEBB (CompNow Electrolite Racing) | 22 | 1h48:34 | +10 | |
13. | 160 | Peter JANSEN (NX Racing) | 18 | 1h44:34 | +10 | |
14. | 138 | Adrian CROSS (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) | 16 | 1h42:34 | +10 | |
15. | 134 | Giuseppe FERRETTI DE LUCA (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 16 | 1h42:34 | +10 | |
16. | 189 | Hannah AMOS (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 20 | 1h46:34 | +10 | |
17. | 121 | Lee WILLIAMS (University of Queensland CC) | 16 | 1h42:34 | +10 | |
18. | 187 | Ryan BRYDGES (Lifecycle Cycling Club) | 20 | 1h46:34 | +10 | |
19. | 176 | Robert WOOTTON (University of Queensland CC) | 20 | 1h46:34 | +10 | |
20. | 178 | Elise RUN (Cyclesport Collective) | 20 | 1h46:34 | +10 | |
21. | 163 | Faye GOODYEAR (Altitude Cycling Team p/b Allsports Physiotherapy) | 18 | 1h44:34 | +10 | |
22. | 190 | Kylie ADAIR (Cyclesport Collective) | 20 | 1h46:34 | +10 | |
23. | 164 | Jay DORREBOOM (Lifecycle Cycling Club) | 18 | 1h44:34 | +10 | |
24. | 212 | Ron HEWES (Murwillumbah Cycle Club) | 25 | 1h51:34 | +10 | |
25. | 159 | Phil JONES (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) | 18 | 1h44:34 | +10 | |
26. | 154 | Simon MARTIN (Logan City Cycling Club) | 18 | 1h44:34 | +10 | |
27. | 152 | Julian PETTEGREE (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) | 18 | 1h44:34 | +10 | |
28. | 139 | Mathew COMINO (Lifecycle Cycling Club) | 16 | 1h42:34 | +10 | |
29. | 177 | Matt SMITH (Masters Electricians) | 20 | 1h46:41 | +17 | |
30. | 236 | Anne ELLIOTT (The Bel Squad) | 25 | 1h51:41 | +17 | |
31. | 136 | Justin FENTON (Move Veloce Racing) | 16 | 1h42:41 | +17 | |
32. | 127 | Justin KERR (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 16 | 1h42:41 | +17 | |
33. | 125 | Gary MADIGAN (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 16 | 1h42:41 | +17 | |
34. | 172 | Douglas BENNETT (Kangaroo Point CC) | 18 | 1h44:46 | +22 | |
35. | 148 | Jamie SHARPE (Ipswich CC) | 18 | 1h44:46 | +22 | |
36. | 193 | Richard WATSON (Darling Downs Cycling Club) | 22 | 1h48:51 | +27 | |
37. | 146 | Kieron SMITH (Darling Downs Cycling Club) | 18 | 1h45:00 | +36 | |
38. | 98 | Juan NAVARRETE (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 12 | 1h40:29 | +2:05 | |
39. | 156 | Lewis MACLENNAN (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 18 | 1h46:29 | +2:05 | |
40. | 72 | Richard DYER (CCN Australia) | 10 | 1h38:29 | +2:05 | |
41. | 117 | Gregory CRAWFORD (CycleSport Collective) | 14 | 1h42:29 | +2:05 | |
42. | 97 | Rob NELSON (GrowthOps) | 12 | 1h40:29 | +2:05 | |
43. | 64 | John OBRIEN (Altitude Racing Team All Sports Physiotherapy) | 10 | 1h38:29 | +2:05 | |
44. | 112 | Greg PARKER (S100 Racing Team) | 14 | 1h42:29 | +2:05 | |
45. | 95 | Justin PALMER (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 12 | 1h40:29 | +2:05 | |
46. | 113 | Steve MUNRO (Futuro Pro Cycling) | 14 | 1h42:29 | +2:05 | |
47. | 114 | Junjie HUANG (The Bel Squad) | 14 | 1h42:29 | +2:05 | |
48. | 103 | Hayley JONES (Team Scody Racing p/b Galibier Partners) | 12 | 1h40:29 | +2:05 | |
49. | 70 | Brian FISH (Sunshine Coast CC) | 10 | 1h38:29 | +2:05 | |
50. | 71 | Caelan FARLOW (Balmoral Elite Team O'Donnell Legal) | 10 | 1h38:29 | +2:05 | |
51. | 84 | James BOWES (Charlie Cools Coffee Racing) | 11 | 1h39:29 | +2:05 | |
52. | 101 | Elle LEAHY (Element 22) | 12 | 1h40:29 | +2:05 | |
53. | 88 | Graeme WEEKS (GrowthOps) | 12 | 1h40:29 | +2:05 | |
54. | 87 | Bree WILSON (The Women's Racing Project) | 12 | 1h40:29 | +2:05 | |
55. | 109 | Michael STRONG (Move Veloce Racing) | 14 | 1h42:29 | +2:05 | |
56. | 93 | Nicky ROLLS (KOM Racing) | 12 | 1h40:29 | +2:05 | |
57. | 108 | Jack VOLLERT (Qutcc x Ronde) | 14 | 1h42:29 | +2:05 | |
58. | 66 | Stephen NEWCOMB (Futuro Pro Racing) | 10 | 1h38:29 | +2:05 | |
59. | 91 | Gus SHUGG (Taylors Cycles) | 12 | 1h40:29 | +2:05 | |
60. | 102 | Chris KELLY (UQ Cycle club) | 12 | 1h40:29 | +2:05 | |
61. | 81 | Jack MCKINSTRY (University of Queensland CC) | 11 | 1h39:29 | +2:05 | |
62. | 76 | Simon SIROTTI (Studio de Velo) | 11 | 1h39:29 | +2:05 | |
63. | 62 | Robert WALKER (Darling Downs Cycling Club) | 10 | 1h38:38 | +2:14 | |
64. | 69 | Troy HAWTHORN (GrowthOps) | 10 | 1h38:38 | +2:14 | |
65. | 92 | Mark ROWORTH (NX Racing) | 12 | 1h40:38 | +2:14 | |
66. | 253 | Annalise JEFFRIES (Sunshine Coast CC) | 1h53:38 | +2:14 | ||
67. | 89 | Maddison TAYLOR (The Women's Racing Project) | 12 | 1h40:38 | +2:14 | |
68. | 82 | Campbell KNOX (Cobra9/Intebuild) | 11 | 1h39:40 | +2:16 | |
69. | 75 | Daniel WILLIAMS (University of Queensland CC) | 11 | 1h39:40 | +2:16 | |
70. | 123 | Oliver SANDBERG (Lifecycle Cycling Club) | 16 | 1h44:48 | +2:24 | |
71. | 63 | Jason SPRANG (Darling Downs Cycling Club) | 10 | 1h38:48 | +2:24 | |
72. | 111 | Pia SMITH (Autolock Locksmiths) | 14 | 1h42:48 | +2:24 | |
73. | 61 | Brett YOUDAN (NX Racing) | 10 | 1h38:48 | +2:24 | |
74. | 79 | Daniel MULCAHY (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) | 11 | 1h39:48 | +2:24 | |
75. | 202 | Sholto FOTHERINGHAM (Logan City Cycling Club) | 22 | 1h50:48 | +2:24 | |
76. | 67 | Peter MURPHY (CompNow Electrolite Racing) | 10 | 1h38:52 | +2:28 | |
77. | 77 | Jason PORTAS (Studio de Velo) | 11 | 1h39:52 | +2:28 | |
78. | 126 | James LEWIS (S100 Racing Team) | 16 | 1h44:55 | +2:31 | |
79. | 96 | Anthony O'TOOLE (Harcourts Rcaing Team) | 12 | 1h40:57 | +2:33 | |
80. | 94 | Gary REDDACLIFF (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 12 | 1h40:57 | +2:33 | |
81. | 151 | Armando PIPPIA (University of Queensland CC) | 18 | 1h46:57 | +2:33 | |
82. | 115 | Thomas ELLIOTT (Darling Downs Cycling Club) | 14 | 1h42:57 | +2:33 | |
83. | 130 | Dyane HANNAN (Altitude Cycling Team Allsports Physiotherapy) | 16 | 1h44:57 | +2:33 | |
84. | 80 | Kristopher MCMURDY (Altitude Cycling Team p/b Allsports Physiotherapy) | 11 | 1h40:05 | +2:41 | |
85. | 196 | Malcolm RICHARDS (Masters Electricians) | 22 | 1h51:13 | +2:49 | |
86. | 100 | Simone LONGDEN (The Women's Racing Project) | 12 | 1h41:27 | +3:03 | |
87. | 73 | Jayden BURGESS (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 10 | 1h39:33 | +3:09 | |
88. | 104 | Andrew DAVIES (Charlie Cools Coffee Racing) | 12 | 1h41:33 | +3:09 | |
89. | 78 | Craig PETERSEN (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 11 | 1h40:47 | +3:23 | |
90. | 86 | Dan BEADLE (NX Racing) | 11 | 1h40:49 | +3:25 | |
91. | 4 | Joseph COOPER (Team Bridgelane) | SCR | 1h30:52 | +4:28 | |
92. | 10 | Hasani HENNIS (Double Trouble-Anguilla) | 1 | 1h31:54 | +4:30 | |
93. | 7 | Liam WALSH (Balmoral Elite O'Donnell Legal) | 1 | 1h31:59 | +4:35 | |
94. | 107 | Matthew WYNN (Kangaroo Point CC) | 14 | 1h45:00 | +4:36 | |
95. | 16 | Matthew LAMBERT (Futuro Pro Cycling) | 2 | 1h33:00 | +4:36 | |
96. | 2 | Dylan NEWBERY (Futuro Pro Cycling Maxxis) | SCR | 1h31:02 | +4:38 | |
97. | 19 | Cameron SCHEMBRI (Altitude) | 4 | 1h35:10 | +4:46 | |
98. | 8 | Rhys ROBOTHAM (Futuro Pro Cycling Maxxis) | 1 | 1h32:10 | +4:46 | |
99. | 51 | Clinton BAIN (CCN Australia) | 6 | 1h37:10 | +4:46 | |
100. | 15 | Charles LIEBENBERG (Bundaberg Cycling Club) | 2 | 1h33:10 | +4:46 | |
101. | 45 | Troy GUENTHER (Campos Racing Team) | 6 | 1h37:10 | +4:46 | |
102. | 30 | Seb VEJBY (QUTcc x Ronde) | 5 | 1h36:10 | +4:46 | |
103. | 12 | Chris WILLIAMS (Futuro Pro Cycling) | 2 | 1h33:10 | +4:46 | |
104. | 52 | Peter APPS (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 6 | 1h37:10 | +4:46 | |
105. | 17 | Damien VESELY (Cobra9/Intebuild) | 4 | 1h35:10 | +4:46 | |
106. | 59 | Peter LAW (Futuro Pro Cycling) | 8 | 1h39:10 | +4:46 | |
107. | 50 | Glenn COOPER (NX Racing) | 6 | 1h37:10 | +4:46 | |
108. | 27 | Dean CANE (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) | 4 | 1h35:10 | +4:46 | |
109. | 65 | Stephen NORTH (GrowthOps) | 10 | 1h41:10 | +4:46 | |
110. | 43 | James NITIS (University of Queensland CC) | 6 | 1h37:10 | +4:46 | |
111. | 35 | Joel DOBSON (team eComputing) | 5 | 1h36:10 | +4:46 | |
112. | 20 | Murray MCCLYMONT (CCN Australia) | 4 | 1h35:10 | +4:46 | |
113. | 46 | Graham GRANT (GrowthOps) | 6 | 1h37:10 | +4:46 | |
114. | 49 | Andrew FORREST (NX Racing) | 6 | 1h37:10 | +4:46 | |
115. | 53 | Simon SMALL (CompNow Electrolite Racing) | 8 | 1h39:10 | +4:46 | |
116. | 1 | Sam VOLKERS (CCN) | SCR | 1h31:15 | +4:51 | |
117. | 42 | Andrew PATTEN (Futuro Pro Racing) | 6 | 1h37:24 | +5:00 | |
118. | 44 | Soul LOVE (Altitude Racing Team Allsports Physiotherapy) | 6 | 1h37:35 | +5:11 | |
119. | 18 | Brad THOMPSON (Campos) | 4 | 1h35:58 | +5:34 | |
120. | 9 | James MORIARTY (QAS) | 1 | 1h32:58 | +5:34 | |
121. | 40 | Adam ROBINSON (NX Racing) | 6 | 1h38:06 | +5:42 | |
122. | 197 | Troy OSBORNE (CycleSport Collective) | 22 | 1h54:12 | +5:48 | |
123. | 47 | Richie GOODING (CCN Australia) | 6 | 1h39:58 | +7:34 | |
124. | 155 | Peter MAKRAS (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 18 | 1h52:25 | +8:01 | |
125. | 124 | Joshua PEARN (S100 Racing Team) | 16 | 1h50:27 | +8:03 | |
126. | 120 | Heather WILSON (Altitude Cycling Team Allsports Physiotherapy) | 16 | 1h50:41 | +8:17 | |
127. | 133 | Paul FLETCHER (CycleSport Collective) | 16 | 1h50:45 | +8:21 | |
128. | 204 | Glenn TOREPE (Lifecycle Cycling Club) | 25 | 1h59:57 | +8:33 | |
129. | 145 | Gary WEIS (Splatt Lawyers Racing) | 18 | 1h53:18 | +8:54 | |
130. | 185 | Jim CLEARIHAN (Darling Downs Cycling Club) | 20 | 1h55:30 | +9:06 | |
131. | 209 | Andrew LOGAN (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 25 | 2h00:45 | +9:21 | |
132. | 174 | Chevonne ARROWSMITH (The Women's Racing Project) | 18 | 1h53:45 | +9:21 | |
133. | 208 | Darren LUTHER (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 25 | 2h00:49 | +9:25 | |
134. | 203 | Jeffrey DAVIS (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 22 | 1h57:50 | +9:26 | |
135. | 179 | Brielle PARRIS (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 20 | 1h55:50 | +9:26 | |
136. | 168 | Peter BUGGY (Splatt Lawyers Racing) | 18 | 1h53:52 | +9:28 | |
137. | 147 | Scott SMITH (Studio de Velo) | 18 | 1h54:01 | +9:37 | |
138. | 144 | Phil ALLEN (Move Veloce Racing) | 16 | 1h52:04 | +9:40 | |
139. | 205 | Jerry ROBINSON (Redlands Cycling and Multisport Club) | 25 | 2h01:11 | +9:47 | |
140. | 132 | Andrew GRACE (CycleSport Collective) | 16 | 1h52:11 | +9:47 | |
141. | 207 | Peter MCGAHAN (University of Queensland CC) | 25 | 2h02:16 | +10:52 | |
142. | 54 | James SHEFFIELD (NX Racing) | 8 | 1h45:20 | +10:56 | |
143. | 32 | Romain LOVISCO (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) | 5 | 1h42:54 | +11:30 | |
144. | 28 | Paul WOODWARD (NX Racing) | 5 | 1h42:57 | +11:33 | |
145. | 85 | Luke BONA (Taylor Cycles) | 11 | 1h48:57 | +11:33 | |
146. | 31 | Brett LUTZE (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 5 | 1h42:58 | +11:34 | |
147. | 57 | Calan MCINTOSH (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 8 | 1h46:00 | +11:36 | |
148. | 56 | Travis MEARNS (Charlie Cools Coffee Racing) | 8 | 1h46:00 | +11:36 | |
149. | 83 | Tom GALBRAITH (Darling Downs Cycling Club) | 11 | 1h49:10 | +11:46 | |
150. | 99 | Liliana MCLENNAN (Team Scody Racing p/b Galibier Partners) | 12 | 1h50:15 | +11:51 | |
151. | 37 | Ric BAKER (Altitude Cycling Team p/b Allsports Physiotherepy) | 5 | 1h43:17 | +11:53 | |
152. | 186 | Susan BYRNE (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 20 | 2h00:08 | +13:44 | |
153. | 55 | Brad MILLER (GrowthOps) | 8 | 1h48:08 | +13:44 | |
154. | 141 | Mark CANE (MBCC) | 16 | 1h56:57 | +14:33 | |
155. | 210 | G Charl LIEBENBERG (Bundaberg Cycling Club) | 25 | 2h06:10 | +14:46 | |
156. | 166 | Marshall CUSWORTH (Spaltt Lawyers Racing) | 18 | 2h00:23 | +15:59 | |
157. | 58 | Andrew MACKENZIE (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 8 | 1h51:41 | +17:17 | |
158. | 171 | Warren BIGGS (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 18 | 2h03:32 | +19:08 | |
159. | 150 | Graeme ROBERTS (Lifecycle Cycling Club) | 18 | 2h06:22 | +21:58 | |
160. | 199 | Mark L'HUILLIER (Futuro Pro Racing) | 22 | 2h11:11 | +22:47 | |
161. | 48 | Lincoln GILDING (Sunshine Coast CC) | 6 | 1h55:13 | +22:49 | |
162. | 206 | Viviana METZROTH (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 25 | 2h14:32 | +23:08 | |
163. | 201 | David JACOBS (Lifecycle Cycling Club) | 22 | 2h11:32 | +23:08 | |
164. | 213 | Jackie DOREY (Splatt Lawyers) | 25 | 2h24:15 | +32:51 | |
165. | 140 | Simon CARLYLE (Lifecycle Cycling Club) | 16 | 2h15:15 | +32:51 | |
166. | 110 | Damien STEIN (The Bel Squad) | 14 | 2h19:32 | +39:08 | |
167. | 211 | Chris JEFFRIES (The Bel Squad) | 25 | 2h30:43 | +39:19 | |
dnf | 3 | Jordan KERBY (Cobra9/Intebuild) | SCR | |||
dnf | 5 | Thomas COATES (Futuro Pro Cycling Maxxis) | SCR | |||
dnf | 6 | Carter BETTLES (Futuro Pro Cycling Maxxis) | SCR | |||
dnf | 11 | Byron DAVIES (Campos Racing Team) | 1 | |||
dnf | 13 | Ethan VIVIERS (Futuro Pro Cycling) | 2 | |||
dnf | 14 | Declan TREZISE (Campos Racing Team) | 2 | |||
dnf | 21 | Cameron HOLLING (Cyclesport Collective) | 4 | |||
dnf | 22 | Sutton HENNING (Intervelo p/b Fitzroy island) | 4 | |||
dnf | 24 | Scott GREEN (Cobra9/Intebuild) | 4 | |||
dnf | 25 | Jason FORD (FuturoPro Cycling) | 4 | |||
dnf | 29 | Darcy WHITTAKER (Balmoral Elite O'Donnell Legal) | 5 | |||
dnf | 33 | Alan HANSEN (Kangaroo Point CC) | 5 | |||
dnf | 34 | Thibault GUGAN (KPCC) | 5 | |||
dnf | 36 | Oliver CLARKE (Charlie Cools Racing) | 5 | |||
dnf | 39 | Tony SIMONELLI (Ipswich CC) | 6 | |||
dnf | 60 | Jayden DINMORE (Charlie Cools Coffee Racing) | 8 | |||
dnf | 68 | Jason MCNULTY (Moreton Bay Cycling Club) | 10 | |||
dnf | 74 | David BARBER (Team Velo Tours) | 10 | |||
dnf | 105 | Rod CALDWELL (Inter Velo p/b Fitzroy Island) | 12 | |||
dnf | 106 | Jemma BROWN (Inter Velo p/b Fitzroy Island) | 12 | |||
dnf | 118 | Brooke CARNES (Team Scody Racing p/b Galibier Partners) | 14 | |||
dnf | 119 | Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (Altitude Cycling Team Allsports Physiotherapy) | 14 | |||
dnf | 128 | Greg HOOGSTRATE (Lifecycle Cycling Club) | 16 | |||
dnf | 129 | John HATFIELD (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 16 | |||
dnf | 131 | Lachlan GRAY (S100 Racing Team) | 16 | |||
dnf | 143 | Lynda BROWN (Altitude Cycling Team Allsports Physiotherapy) | 16 | |||
dnf | 153 | Chris MILLER (S100 Racing Team) | 18 | |||
dnf | 158 | Guy KIRKMAN (CycleSport Collective) | 18 | |||
dnf | 162 | Andrew HAUFF (University of Queensland CC) | 18 | |||
dnf | 175 | Luc AMBROSOLI (QUTcc x Ronde) | 18 | |||
dnf | 181 | April LEA (Futuro Pro Cycling) | 20 | |||
dnf | 183 | Sinead DOWDALL (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 20 | |||
dnf | 188 | Matthew BOYD (CompNow Electrolite Racing) | 20 | |||
dnf | 191 | Craig WEBSTER (S100 Racing Team) | 22 | |||
dnf | 194 | Daniel VAN DEN HOEK (Lifecycle Cycling Club) | 22 | |||
dnf | 198 | Robert LIGHT (Lifecycle Cycling Club) | 22 | |||
dnf | 200 | Jeffrey KELLY (Splatt Lawyers Racing) | 22 | |||
dns | 23 | Peter GWYNNE (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 4 | |||
dns | 26 | Shannon DOWNEY (Charlie Cools Coffee Racing) | 4 | |||
dns | 38 | Damien STACY (Murwillumbah Cycle Club) | 6 | |||
dns | 41 | Stephen RASHLEIGH (Altitude Cycling Team Allsports Physiotherapy) | 6 | |||
dns | 90 | Geoffrey STIELER (Ipswich CC) | 12 | |||
dns | 116 | David EDGE (Wolf Racing) | 14 | |||
dns | 149 | Amanda ROOSMALEN (NX Racing) | 18 | |||
dns | 161 | Scott HUTCHISON (NX Racing) | 18 | |||
dns | 182 | Selina GREEN (The Bel Squad / Gamma) | 20 | |||
dns | 184 | Anne-Louise COSGROVE (Gamma Energy Technology Blackchrome) | 20 | |||
dns | 195 | Lee STRETTON (S100 Racing Team) | 22 |