2020 QLD Junior & Masters State Track
8 Laps 1st and 2nd to Gold Final 3rd and 4th to Bronze Final - Result
1. | 108 | Luke RICHERT (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 2:33.902 | |||||
Lap 1 | 22.629 | 22.629 | (2) | |||||
Lap 2 | 17.921 | 40.551 | (2) | |||||
Lap 3 | 18.280 | 58.832 | (1) | |||||
Lap 4 | 18.608 | 1:17.440 | (1) | |||||
Lap 5 | 18.924 | 1:36.365 | (1) | |||||
Lap 6 | 19.064 | 1:55.429 | (1) | |||||
Lap 7 | 19.208 | 2:14.638 | (1) | |||||
Lap 8 | 19.263 | 2:33.902 | (1) | |||||
2. | 112 | Thomas LOADSMAN (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 2:43.080 | +9.17 | ||||
Lap 1 | 21.884 | 21.884 | (1) | |||||
Lap 2 | 18.411 | 40.295 | (1) | |||||
Lap 3 | 19.539 | 59.835 | (2) | |||||
Lap 4 | 20.610 | 1:20.446 | (2) | |||||
Lap 5 | 20.972 | 1:41.418 | (2) | |||||
Lap 6 | 20.960 | 2:02.378 | (2) | |||||
Lap 7 | 20.730 | 2:23.109 | (2) | |||||
Lap 8 | 19.971 | 2:43.080 | (2) | |||||
3. | 109 | Alex HEWES (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 2:43.189 | +9.28 | ||||
Lap 1 | 22.676 | 22.676 | (3) | |||||
Lap 2 | 19.474 | 42.151 | (3) | |||||
Lap 3 | 20.262 | 1:02.413 | (3) | |||||
Lap 4 | 20.502 | 1:22.915 | (3) | |||||
Lap 5 | 20.494 | 1:43.410 | (3) | |||||
Lap 6 | 20.422 | 2:03.833 | (3) | |||||
Lap 7 | 20.007 | 2:23.840 | (3) | |||||
Lap 8 | 19.348 | 2:43.189 | (3) | |||||
4. | 114 | Ethan LANG (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) | 2:46.177 | +12.27 | ||||
Lap 1 | 23.114 | 23.114 | (5) | |||||
Lap 2 | 19.520 | 42.634 | (5) | |||||
Lap 3 | 20.372 | 1:03.007 | (4) | |||||
Lap 4 | 20.793 | 1:23.801 | (4) | |||||
Lap 5 | 21.052 | 1:44.853 | (4) | |||||
Lap 6 | 20.694 | 2:05.548 | (4) | |||||
Lap 7 | 20.376 | 2:25.924 | (4) | |||||
Lap 8 | 20.252 | 2:46.177 | (4) | |||||
5. | 117 | William MOORE (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 2:51.098 | +17.19 | ||||
Lap 1 | 2:51.098 | (5) | ||||||
6. | 118 | Caden RUFF (Rockhampton Cycle Club) | 2:52.378 | +18.47 | ||||
Lap 1 | 22.931 | 22.931 | (4) | |||||
Lap 2 | 19.443 | 42.374 | (4) | |||||
Lap 3 | 21.048 | 1:03.422 | (5) | |||||
Lap 4 | 22.093 | 1:25.516 | (5) | |||||
Lap 5 | 22.490 | 1:48.007 | (5) | |||||
Lap 6 | 22.332 | 2:10.339 | (5) | |||||
Lap 7 | 21.717 | 2:32.057 | (5) | |||||
Lap 8 | 20.321 | 2:52.378 | (6) | |||||
7. | 113 | James MATTHEWS (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 2:59.564 | +25.66 | ||||
Lap 1 | 27.316 | 27.316 | (8) | |||||
Lap 2 | 22.229 | 49.546 | (8) | |||||
Lap 3 | 21.616 | 1:11.162 | (8) | |||||
Lap 4 | 21.856 | 1:33.018 | (7) | |||||
Lap 5 | 21.872 | 1:54.890 | (7) | |||||
Lap 6 | 21.729 | 2:16.620 | (7) | |||||
Lap 7 | 21.668 | 2:38.289 | (7) | |||||
Lap 8 | 21.275 | 2:59.564 | (7) | |||||
8. | 116 | Luke WADSWORTH (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 3:00.189 | +26.28 | ||||
Lap 1 | 25.920 | 25.920 | (7) | |||||
Lap 2 | 20.786 | 46.707 | (7) | |||||
Lap 3 | 21.590 | 1:08.297 | (6) | |||||
Lap 4 | 22.069 | 1:30.367 | (6) | |||||
Lap 5 | 22.251 | 1:52.618 | (6) | |||||
Lap 6 | 22.403 | 2:15.022 | (6) | |||||
Lap 7 | 22.615 | 2:37.637 | (6) | |||||
Lap 8 | 22.551 | 3:00.189 | (8) | |||||
9. | 111 | Henry GOODWILL (Townsville Cycle Club) | 3:13.254 | +39.35 | ||||
Lap 1 | 25.242 | 25.242 | (6) | |||||
Lap 2 | 20.717 | 45.959 | (6) | |||||
Lap 3 | 22.726 | 1:08.685 | (7) | |||||
Lap 4 | 24.802 | 1:33.488 | (8) | |||||
Lap 5 | 25.100 | 1:58.588 | (8) | |||||
Lap 6 | 25.049 | 2:23.638 | (8) | |||||
Lap 7 | 25.643 | 2:49.282 | (8) | |||||
Lap 8 | 23.972 | 3:13.254 | (9) |