2020 QLD Junior & Masters State Track
8 Laps 1st & 2nd to Gold Final 3rd & 4th to Bronze Final - Result
1. | 83 | Anthony MILLS (Townsville Cycle Club) | 2:27.679 | |||||
Lap 1 | 22.635 | 22.635 | (1) | |||||
Lap 2 | 16.428 | 39.063 | (1) | |||||
Lap 3 | 16.814 | 55.878 | (1) | |||||
Lap 4 | 17.558 | 1:13.436 | (1) | |||||
Lap 5 | 18.134 | 1:31.570 | (1) | |||||
Lap 6 | 18.722 | 1:50.293 | (1) | |||||
Lap 7 | 18.844 | 2:09.138 | (1) | |||||
Lap 8 | 18.541 | 2:27.679 | (1) | |||||
2. | 85 | John MCENIERY (Ipswich CC) | 2:37.134 | +9.45 | ||||
Lap 1 | 25.038 | 25.038 | (4) | |||||
Lap 2 | 17.367 | 42.405 | (3) | |||||
Lap 3 | 17.588 | 59.993 | (3) | |||||
Lap 4 | 18.426 | 1:18.420 | (3) | |||||
Lap 5 | 19.053 | 1:37.473 | (2) | |||||
Lap 6 | 19.587 | 1:57.060 | (2) | |||||
Lap 7 | 19.876 | 2:16.937 | (2) | |||||
Lap 8 | 20.197 | 2:37.134 | (2) | |||||
3. | 87 | Arch DAVIS (Rockhampton Cycle Club) | 2:38.895 | +11.21 | ||||
Lap 1 | 23.693 | 23.693 | (2) | |||||
Lap 2 | 17.689 | 41.383 | (2) | |||||
Lap 3 | 18.163 | 59.546 | (2) | |||||
Lap 4 | 18.804 | 1:18.350 | (2) | |||||
Lap 5 | 19.674 | 1:38.025 | (3) | |||||
Lap 6 | 20.291 | 1:58.316 | (3) | |||||
Lap 7 | 20.376 | 2:18.693 | (3) | |||||
Lap 8 | 20.202 | 2:38.895 | (3) | |||||
4. | 84 | Stephen REYNOLDS (Kangaroo Point CC) | 2:51.496 | +23.81 | ||||
Lap 1 | 25.056 | 25.056 | (5) | |||||
Lap 2 | 19.582 | 44.639 | (5) | |||||
Lap 3 | 20.397 | 1:05.036 | (5) | |||||
Lap 4 | 21.046 | 1:26.082 | (5) | |||||
Lap 5 | 21.361 | 1:47.444 | (5) | |||||
Lap 6 | 21.613 | 2:09.058 | (4) | |||||
Lap 7 | 21.419 | 2:30.477 | (4) | |||||
Lap 8 | 21.019 | 2:51.496 | (4) | |||||
5. | 86 | Brian COLLIER (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 2:57.087 | +29.40 | ||||
Lap 1 | 24.756 | 24.756 | (3) | |||||
Lap 2 | 18.966 | 43.723 | (4) | |||||
Lap 3 | 19.797 | 1:03.521 | (4) | |||||
Lap 4 | 20.943 | 1:24.464 | (4) | |||||
Lap 5 | 22.414 | 1:46.879 | (4) | |||||
Lap 6 | 23.543 | 2:10.422 | (5) | |||||
Lap 7 | 23.478 | 2:33.900 | (5) | |||||
Lap 8 | 23.186 | 2:57.087 | (5) |