QLD State Team Time Trail Championships Team Time Trail
-
Date: Sunday, 20th October 2019
-
Chief Commissaire: John Madigan
-
Organiser: CycleSense
-
Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [Blog Text] [JSON]
Result: Womens Masters 4-7
1. |
ICCD |
Ipswich CC Diamantinasuruses |
|
1h14:56.59 |
|
|
|
702 |
Chante' OVENDEN |
|
|
|
|
|
703 |
Sharon MCINNES |
|
|
|
|
|
701 |
Amanda SEARLE |
|
|
|
|
|
704 |
Rillis KILMARTIN |
|
|
|
|
- Average speed of the winning team: 28.82 km/h
- Number of teams: 1
Result: Womens Masters 1-3
1. |
MBCCW |
MBCC Warriors |
|
59:58.13 |
|
|
|
713 |
Anne ELLIOTT |
|
|
|
|
|
714 |
Kirstin LEECH |
|
|
|
|
|
712 |
Leah ROBERTS |
|
|
|
|
|
711 |
Selina GREEN |
|
[+10:32.00] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
GETB |
Gamma Energy Tech Blackchrome |
|
1h00:22.96 |
+24.83 |
|
|
721 |
Amy SCHRAMM |
|
|
|
|
|
723 |
Sarah LEUENBERGER |
|
|
|
|
|
724 |
Anne-Louise COSGROVE |
|
|
|
|
|
722 |
Steph BYROM |
|
|
|
|
- Average speed of the winning team: 36.02 km/h
- Number of teams: 2
Result: Elite Women
1. |
LFW |
Like Fine Wine |
|
55:26.17 |
|
|
|
741 |
Diane OTLEY-DOE |
|
|
|
|
|
743 |
Catherine REARDON |
|
|
|
|
|
742 |
Michelle COOKE |
|
|
|
|
|
744 |
Amanda KYNEUR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
WRP |
The Women's Racing Project (WRP) |
|
56:48.92 |
+1:22.75 |
|
|
754 |
Mia HAYDEN |
|
|
|
|
|
752 |
Simone LONGDEN |
|
|
|
|
|
753 |
Bree WILSON |
|
|
|
|
|
751 |
Maddison TAYLOR |
|
[+2.00] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
RCMCR |
RCMC Raptors |
|
1h04:15.80 |
+8:49.63 |
|
|
731 |
Sally MCLEAN |
|
|
|
|
|
732 |
Disa DYSON |
|
|
|
|
|
734 |
Anna SMYTH |
|
|
|
|
|
733 |
Jo DALBY |
|
[+6:51.00] |
|
|
- Average speed of the winning team: 38.96 km/h
- Number of teams: 3
Result: Mens Masters 6-7
1. |
RBR |
Red n Black Racing |
|
53:11.78 |
|
|
|
764 |
Robert PARTINGTON |
|
|
|
|
|
762 |
Robin CAIN |
|
|
|
|
|
761 |
Wayne SOROUR |
|
|
|
|
|
763 |
Ashleigh SEAWRIGHT |
|
[+2:12.00] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
BNECC |
BNECC Race Team |
|
56:48.02 |
+3:36.24 |
|
|
774 |
Gary REDDACLIFF |
|
|
|
|
|
772 |
Lewis MACLENNAN |
|
|
|
|
|
771 |
Gary MADIGAN |
|
|
|
|
|
773 |
Warren BIGGS |
|
[+3:34.00] |
|
|
- Average speed of the winning team: 40.60 km/h
- Number of teams: 2
Result: Mens Masters 4-5
1. |
HWCC |
Hamiliton |
|
50:16.79 |
|
|
|
862 |
Cameron BAILEY |
|
|
|
|
|
863 |
Jim MURPHY |
|
|
|
|
|
861 |
Mark CROONEN |
|
|
|
|
|
864 |
Adam ROBINSON |
|
[+5:34.00] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
NXR |
NXRACING |
|
50:27.52 |
+10.73 |
|
|
823 |
Paul WOODWARD |
|
|
|
|
|
824 |
Mark LASPINA |
|
|
|
|
|
822 |
Stuart MCDONALD |
|
|
|
|
|
821 |
Michael BLADIN |
|
[+48.00] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
GCCCB |
Gold Coast cycling Club-Team Bieber |
|
50:28.39 |
+11.60 |
|
|
872 |
Peter ROPER |
|
|
|
|
|
871 |
Peter GWYNNE |
|
|
|
|
|
874 |
David BARBER |
|
|
|
|
|
873 |
John EVANGELISTA |
|
[+6:12.00] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
RCMCS |
RCMC - Mr Strong & ... |
|
51:35.14 |
+1:18.35 |
|
|
812 |
Darren DONALDSON |
|
|
|
|
|
811 |
Malcolm VAN BASTEN |
|
|
|
|
|
814 |
Rod CAMM |
|
|
|
|
|
813 |
Peter THEODORE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5. |
MOVE |
Move Veloce (Masters 4-5) |
|
53:03.82 |
+2:47.03 |
|
|
791 |
Phil ALLEN |
|
|
|
|
|
794 |
Michael O'DONOGHUE |
|
|
|
|
|
793 |
Brett NELSON |
|
|
|
|
|
792 |
Tim GOULDING |
|
[dns] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6. |
HPT |
Hayne Pain Train |
|
54:33.39 |
+4:16.60 |
|
|
852 |
Jason TURNER |
|
|
|
|
|
853 |
Lee STARIHA |
|
|
|
|
|
854 |
Rod CALDWELL |
|
|
|
|
|
851 |
Mark HAYNES |
|
[+1:55.00] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7. |
ICCW |
Ipswich CC Wintonotitans |
|
54:54.01 |
+4:37.22 |
|
|
842 |
Philip SEIBEL |
|
|
|
|
|
844 |
Geoffrey STIELER |
|
|
|
|
|
841 |
Tony SIMONELLI |
|
|
|
|
|
843 |
Michael NEWELL |
|
[dns] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8. |
RCMCU |
RCMC Rouleurs |
|
55:23.25 |
+5:06.46 |
|
|
834 |
David GREEN |
|
|
|
|
|
831 |
Peter MOOLENSCHOT |
|
|
|
|
|
832 |
Alan PANG |
|
|
|
|
|
833 |
Rob GREEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9. |
ICCOZ |
Ipswich CC Ozraptors |
|
59:23.82 |
+9:07.03 |
|
|
801 |
Scott OVENDEN |
|
|
|
|
|
804 |
Mark TAYLOR |
|
|
|
|
|
802 |
Paul HERBERT |
|
|
|
|
|
803 |
Ian SNODGRASS |
|
[+9:02.00] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10. |
RCMCF |
RCMC- Flying Scots |
|
1h01:17.10 |
+11:00.31 |
|
|
781 |
Alan STEWART |
|
|
|
|
|
784 |
Joe MAARTENS |
|
|
|
|
|
783 |
Ron O'BRIEN |
|
|
|
|
|
782 |
Steve FALCONER |
|
[+4:32.00] |
|
|
- Average speed of the winning team: 42.96 km/h
- Number of teams: 10
Result: Mens Masters 1-3
1. |
DDCC |
DDCC |
|
49:37.65 |
|
|
|
932 |
Dean RUSSELL |
|
|
|
|
|
931 |
Daniel DRAHEIM |
|
|
|
|
|
934 |
Trent WEST |
|
|
|
|
|
933 |
Richard MACAVOY |
|
[+1:39.00] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
RCCBF |
RCC BUTCHER & FRIENDS |
|
49:40.19 |
+2.54 |
|
|
902 |
Scott MATHESON |
|
|
|
|
|
901 |
Andrew FRANCIS |
|
|
|
|
|
903 |
Glen HARVEY |
|
|
|
|
|
904 |
Morne OBERHOLZER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
ALT |
Altitude Cycling p/b Allsports Physiotherapy |
|
49:45.01 |
+7.36 |
|
|
922 |
Ben PEGARD |
|
|
|
|
|
924 |
John OBRIEN |
|
|
|
|
|
921 |
Stephen RASHLEIGH |
|
|
|
|
|
923 |
Ric BAKER |
|
[+45.00] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
CHCC |
Coffs Harbour CC |
|
49:59.20 |
+21.55 |
|
|
913 |
Greg CALDECOTT |
|
|
|
|
|
911 |
Greg SWAN |
|
|
|
|
|
914 |
Scott WALCOTT |
|
|
|
|
|
912 |
Joel BARKER |
|
[+2:30.00] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5. |
MOVEV |
Move Veloce |
|
52:49.87 |
+3:12.22 |
|
|
892 |
Steve Mile MILES |
|
|
|
|
|
894 |
Timothy NELSON |
|
|
|
|
|
891 |
Glen MORRIS |
|
|
|
|
|
893 |
Cameron ROSENBLATT |
|
[+4:34.00] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6. |
RCMCFF |
RCMC The Fury Four |
|
1h03:33.58 |
+13:55.93 |
|
|
884 |
Robert PALMER |
|
|
|
|
|
881 |
John MASLOFF |
|
|
|
|
|
882 |
Duncan SMEATON |
|
|
|
|
|
883 |
Bill ALDER |
|
[+2:54.00] |
|
|
- Average speed of the winning team: 43.52 km/h
- Number of teams: 6