General Classification: | ||||||
Young Rider Classification: | ||||||
Sprint Classification: | ||||||
Hill Climb Classification: | ||||||
Leading Team: | ||||||
Series Individual GC Points: | ||||||
Series Young Rider GC Points: | ||||||
Series Team GC Points: | ||||||
37 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | |||||
33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | |||||
12 | Stephanie CORSET (TSG) | |||||
37 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | |||||
WRP | The Women's Racing Project | |||||
37 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | |||||
33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | |||||
WRP | The Women's Racing Project |
Time/Gap | Bonus | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12 | Stephanie CORSET (TSG) | 49:26 | 6 | ||
2. | 24 | Jemma BROWN (TSC) | +0 | 4 | ||
3. | 34 | Liz FANCUTT (WRP) | +0 | 2 | ||
4. | 1 | Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (AWC) | +0 | |||
5. | 59 | Emma PRATT (CP1) | +4 | |||
6. | 3 | Jena SLAVIN (AWC) | +4 | |||
7. | 19 | Katarina CHUNG-ORR (TSG) | +4 | |||
8. | 37 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | +4 | |||
9. | 33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | +5 | |||
10. | 8 | Faye GOODYEAR (AWC) | +42 | |||
11. | 25 | Madeleine LAMBOOY (TSC) | +45 | |||
12. | 13 | Liliana MCLENNAN (TSG) | +45 | |||
13. | 16 | Brooke CARNES (TSG) | +45 | |||
14. | 2 | Heather WILSON (AWC) | +1:23 | |||
15. | 27 | Fiona PORTEOUS (TSC) | +2:20 | |||
16. | 36 | Simone LONGDEN (WRP) | +2:20 | |||
17. | 41 | Hannah AMOS (BNE) | +3:07 | |||
18. | 7 | Lauren HOOPER (AWC) | +3:07 | |||
19. | 35 | Chevonne ARROWSMITH (WRP) | +3:07 | |||
20. | 9 | Amanda KYNEUR (AWC) | +3:07 | |||
21. | 45 | Jomenei COLONOT (BNE) | +3:55 | |||
22. | 60 | Emma JENSEN (TSC) | +3:55 | |||
dnf | 30 | Deborah LATOUF (TSC) | ||||
dns | 47 | Sinead DOWDALL (BNE) |
Final Result
Time/Gap | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 37 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | 5h58:02 | |||
2. | 1 | Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (AWC) | +38 | |||
3. | 33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | +49 | |||
4. | 25 | Madeleine LAMBOOY (TSC) | +2:46 | |||
5. | 34 | Liz FANCUTT (WRP) | +4:02 | |||
6. | 8 | Faye GOODYEAR (AWC) | +11:07 | |||
7. | 3 | Jena SLAVIN (AWC) | +19:36 | |||
8. | 12 | Stephanie CORSET (TSG) | +20:23 | |||
9. | 16 | Brooke CARNES (TSG) | +20:59 | |||
10. | 59 | Emma PRATT (CP1) | +21:23 | |||
11. | 27 | Fiona PORTEOUS (TSC) | +22:05 | |||
12. | 9 | Amanda KYNEUR (AWC) | +23:55 | |||
13. | 7 | Lauren HOOPER (AWC) | +24:07 | |||
14. | 45 | Jomenei COLONOT (BNE) | +24:47 | |||
15. | 2 | Heather WILSON (AWC) | +28:04 | |||
16. | 24 | Jemma BROWN (TSC) | +28:17 | |||
17. | 60 | Emma JENSEN (TSC) | +32:07 | |||
18. | 41 | Hannah AMOS (BNE) | +42:50 | |||
19. | 19 | Katarina CHUNG-ORR (TSG) | +44:31 | |||
20. | 36 | Simone LONGDEN (WRP) | +45:00 | |||
21. | 13 | Liliana MCLENNAN (TSG) | +45:32 | |||
22. | 35 | Chevonne ARROWSMITH (WRP) | +45:49 | |||
dnf | 11 | Emma GREEN (TSG) | ||||
dnf | 20 | Sophie MCAULEY (TSG) | ||||
dnf | 26 | Wendy YOUNG (TSC) | ||||
dnf | 30 | Deborah LATOUF (TSC) | ||||
dnf | 32 | Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) | ||||
dnf | 42 | Brielle PARRIS (BNE) | ||||
dnf | 47 | Sinead DOWDALL (BNE) |
Final Result
1. | 12 | Stephanie CORSET (TSG) | 174 | pt | ||
2. | 24 | Jemma BROWN (TSC) | 141 | |||
3. | 33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | 95 | |||
4. | 37 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | 91 | |||
5. | 1 | Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (AWC) | 87 | |||
6. | 25 | Madeleine LAMBOOY (TSC) | 87 | |||
7. | 34 | Liz FANCUTT (WRP) | 70 | |||
8. | 36 | Simone LONGDEN (WRP) | 48 | |||
9. | 6 | Anna BECK (AWC) | 36 | |||
10. | 23 | Michaela MURRAY (TSC) | 28 | |||
11. | 53 | Pia SMITH (CP1) | 26 | |||
12. | 56 | Elle LEAHY (CP2) | 25 | |||
13. | 16 | Brooke CARNES (TSG) | 24 | |||
14. | 8 | Faye GOODYEAR (AWC) | 22 | |||
15. | 3 | Jena SLAVIN (AWC) | 22 | |||
16. | 55 | Sophie MCAULEY (CP2) | 20 | |||
17. | 59 | Emma PRATT (CP1) | 16 | |||
18. | 17 | Frankie SEWELL (TSG) | 10 | |||
19. | 19 | Katarina CHUNG-ORR (TSG) | 8 | |||
20. | 58 | Anna Leeza HULL (CP2) | 8 | |||
21. | 27 | Fiona PORTEOUS (TSC) | 6 | |||
22. | 54 | Amy CUNDY (CP1) | 6 | |||
23. | 2 | Heather WILSON (AWC) | 4 | |||
24. | 48 | Susan BYRNE (BNE) | 4 | |||
24. | 52 | Nicky ROLLS (CP1) | 4 | |||
26. | 21 | Deborah LATOUF (TSC) | 2 | |||
dnf | 32 | Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) | 28 | |||
dnf | 30 | Deborah LATOUF (TSC) | 10 | |||
dnf | 20 | Sophie MCAULEY (TSG) | 8 |
Sprint 1
1. | 24 | Jemma BROWN (TSC) | 10 | pt | ||
2. | 1 | Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (AWC) | 8 | |||
3. | 12 | Stephanie CORSET (TSG) | 6 | |||
4. | 2 | Heather WILSON (AWC) | 4 |
Sprint 2
1. | 24 | Jemma BROWN (TSC) | 10 | pt | ||
2. | 12 | Stephanie CORSET (TSG) | 8 | |||
3. | 36 | Simone LONGDEN (WRP) | 6 | |||
4. | 59 | Emma PRATT (CP1) | 4 |
Sprint 3
1. | 24 | Jemma BROWN (TSC) | 10 | pt | ||
2. | 12 | Stephanie CORSET (TSG) | 8 | |||
3. | 34 | Liz FANCUTT (WRP) | 6 | |||
4. | 1 | Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (AWC) | 4 |
Stage Finish
1. | 12 | Stephanie CORSET (TSG) | 25 | pt | ||
2. | 24 | Jemma BROWN (TSC) | 20 | |||
3. | 34 | Liz FANCUTT (WRP) | 18 | |||
4. | 1 | Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (AWC) | 15 | |||
5. | 59 | Emma PRATT (CP1) | 12 | |||
6. | 3 | Jena SLAVIN (AWC) | 10 | |||
7. | 19 | Katarina CHUNG-ORR (TSG) | 8 | |||
8. | 37 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | 6 | |||
9. | 33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | 4 | |||
10. | 8 | Faye GOODYEAR (AWC) | 2 |
Final Result
1. | 37 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | 78 | pt | ||
2. | 25 | Madeleine LAMBOOY (TSC) | 64 | |||
3. | 33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | 48 | |||
4. | 52 | Nicky ROLLS (CP1) | 44 | |||
5. | 17 | Frankie SEWELL (TSG) | 40 | |||
6. | 1 | Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (AWC) | 30 | |||
7. | 6 | Anna BECK (AWC) | 18 | |||
8. | 56 | Elle LEAHY (CP2) | 10 | |||
9. | 55 | Sophie MCAULEY (CP2) | 6 | |||
10. | 58 | Anna Leeza HULL (CP2) | 4 | |||
dnf | 32 | Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) | 4 |
Final Result
Time/Gap | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | 5h58:51 | |||
2. | 12 | Stephanie CORSET (TSG) | +19:34 | |||
3. | 16 | Brooke CARNES (TSG) | +20:10 | |||
4. | 19 | Katarina CHUNG-ORR (TSG) | +43:42 | |||
5. | 13 | Liliana MCLENNAN (TSG) | +44:43 | |||
dnf | 11 | Emma GREEN (TSG) | ||||
dnf | 20 | Sophie MCAULEY (TSG) |
Time/Gap | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WRP | The Women's Racing Project | (34, 37, 33) | 2h28:27 | ||
2. | AWC | Altitude Womens Cycling Team p/b All Sports Physio | (1, 3, 8) | +37 | ||
3. | TSG | Team Scody p/b Galibier Partners | (12, 19, 13) | +40 | ||
4. | TSC | Team Sunshine Coast | (24, 25, 27) | +2:56 |
Final Result
Time/Gap | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WRP | The Women's Racing Project | 17h58:59 | |||
2. | AWC | Altitude Womens Cycling Team p/b All Sports Physio | +26:48 | |||
3. | TSC | Team Sunshine Coast | +34:10 | |||
4. | TSG | Team Scody p/b Galibier Partners | +1h09:05 |
Points | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 37 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | 200 | |||
2. | 33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | * | 120 | ||
3. | 1 | Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (AWC) | 117 | |||
4. | 25 | Madeleine LAMBOOY (TSC) | 95 | |||
5. | 12 | Stephanie CORSET (TSG) | * | 81 | ||
6. | 17 | Frankie SEWELL (TSG) | * | 80 | ||
7. | 3 | Jena SLAVIN (AWC) | 73 | |||
8. | 27 | Fiona PORTEOUS (TSC) | 65 | |||
9. | 16 | Brooke CARNES (TSG) | * | 64 | ||
10. | 2 | Heather WILSON (AWC) | 64 | |||
11. | 7 | Lauren HOOPER (AWC) | 59 | |||
12. | 41 | Hannah AMOS (BNE) | 57 | |||
13. | 24 | Jemma BROWN (TSC) | 55 | |||
14. | 35 | Chevonne ARROWSMITH (WRP) | 55 | |||
15. | 58 | Anna Leeza HULL (CP2) | 50 | |||
16. | 36 | Simone LONGDEN (WRP) | 48 | |||
17. | 34 | Liz FANCUTT (WRP) | 45 | |||
18. | 8 | Faye GOODYEAR (AWC) | 42 | |||
19. | 56 | Elle LEAHY (CP2) | 40 | |||
20. | 32 | Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) | 39 | |||
21. | 6 | Anna BECK (AWC) | 38 | |||
22. | 59 | Emma PRATT (CP1) | 37 | |||
23. | 21 | Deborah LATOUF (TSC) | 36 | |||
24. | 9 | Amanda KYNEUR (AWC) | 35 | |||
25. | 52 | Nicky ROLLS (CP1) | 35 | |||
26. | 53 | Pia SMITH (CP1) | 34 | |||
27. | 45 | Jomenei COLONOT (BNE) | 33 | |||
28. | 23 | Michaela MURRAY (TSC) | 31 | |||
29. | 60 | Emma JENSEN (TSC) | 30 | |||
30. | 19 | Katarina CHUNG-ORR (TSG) | * | 28 | ||
31. | 26 | Wendy YOUNG (TSC) | 27 | |||
32. | 13 | Liliana MCLENNAN (TSG) | * | 26 | ||
33. | 4 | Dyanne HANNAN (AWC) | 23 | |||
34. | 43 | April LEA (BNE) | 22 | |||
35. | 57 | Mia HAYDEN (CP2) | 20 | |||
36. | 48 | Susan BYRNE (BNE) | 19 | |||
37. | 42 | Brielle PARRIS (BNE) | 18 | |||
38. | 11 | Emma GREEN (TSG) | * | 0 | ||
38. | 15 | Eliza DOWELL (TSG) | * | 0 | ||
38. | 20 | Sophie MCAULEY (TSG) | * | 0 | ||
38. | 30 | Deborah LATOUF (TSC) | 0 | |||
38. | 44 | Cherie MABLE (BNE) | 0 | |||
38. | 47 | Sinead DOWDALL (BNE) | 0 | |||
38. | 49 | Josie DOWER (BNE) | 0 | |||
38. | 54 | Amy CUNDY (CP1) | 0 | |||
38. | 55 | Sophie MCAULEY (CP2) | * | 0 |
Final Result
Points | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WRP | The Women's Racing Project | 374 | |||
2. | AWC | Altitude Womens Cycling Team p/b All Sports Physio | 270 | |||
3. | TSG | Team Scody p/b Galibier Partners | 243 | |||
4. | TSC | Team Sunshine Coast | 199 | |||
5. | BNE | BNECC Tour De Friends | 131 | |||
6. | CP1 | Composite 1 | 37 |