2019 QRTS Round 1 Stage 1: Road Race
-
Date: Satruday, 1st June 2019
-
Elimbah
-
Distance: 79.4 km
-
Chief Commissaire: Tony Torr
-
Organiser: NX Sports
-
Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [JSON]
Altitude Cycling Team p/b Allsports Physiotherapy (ACT)
DS: Ric BAKER
|
1 |
Ric BAKER |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Thomas WOOD |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Stephen RASHLEIGH |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Mark RICHARDSON |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Will GEORGESON |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Soul LOVE |
|
|
|
|
Balmoral Elite Team (BET)
DS: Kevin WHITE
|
11 |
Mathew BICKEL |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Gilbert GUTOWSKI |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Max HOBSON |
* |
|
|
|
|
16 |
Jake NEWLANDS |
* |
|
|
|
|
18 |
Liam WALSH |
* |
|
|
|
|
19 |
Darcy WHITTAKER |
* |
|
|
|
Campos Cycling Team (CCT)
DS: Matt MURRAY
|
22 |
Alex CLAIRS |
* |
|
|
|
|
23 |
David MELVILLE |
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Declan TREZISE |
* |
|
|
|
|
25 |
Jake VAN DER VLIET |
* |
|
|
|
|
26 |
Byron DAVIES |
* |
|
|
|
|
28 |
Mitch SUTTON |
|
|
|
|
Cobra9-Intebuild (C9I)
DS: Luke STENNER
|
41 |
Jordan KERBY |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Damian VESSELY |
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Jacob WILLEMS |
* |
|
|
|
|
48 |
James MORIARTY |
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Scott GREEN |
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Simon KAY |
|
|
|
|
Futuro Pro Cycling (FPC)
DS: Sam LIDDELL
|
51 |
Mathew LAMBERT |
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Jonathan SALHANI |
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Josh WOODS-NIEPER |
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
Jordan MATTERS |
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Jared HALL |
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Harley MOORE |
|
|
|
|
Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling (FMP)
DS: Ben WOOD
|
61 |
Thomas COATES |
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Dylan NEWBERY |
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Carter BETTLES |
* |
|
|
|
|
66 |
Rhys ROBOTHAM |
* |
|
|
|
|
67 |
Bailey WALTERS |
* |
|
|
|
|
68 |
Ethan VIVIERS |
* |
|
|
|
Hamilton Wheelers Elite Team (HWC)
DS: Phil JONES
|
71 |
Michael BETTANY |
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
Ky PARKINSON |
* |
|
|
|
|
73 |
Murray MCCLYMONT |
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
Zach LARRSON |
* |
|
|
|
|
77 |
Shannon SAXBY |
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
Mitch NEUMANN |
|
|
|
|
QUTcc x Ronde (QUT)
DS: Ben HARLOW
|
81 |
Ben HARLOW |
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
Jack VOLLERT |
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
Mitchell O'NEILL |
* |
|
|
|
|
85 |
Peter OXLEE |
* |
|
|
|
|
86 |
Sam LUTON |
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
Seb VEJBY |
|
|
|
|
Taylor Cycles Racing (TCR)
|
92 |
Luke BONA |
|
|
|
|
|
94 |
Adam WILLIAMS |
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
Christopher ELLUL |
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
Declan WHARTON |
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
Romain LOVISCO |
|
|
|
|
|
100 |
Daniel MULCAHY |
|
|
|
|
Team Champion System (TCS)
DS: Matt MURRAY
|
101 |
Matt MURRAY |
|
|
|
|
|
102 |
Ryan MORGAN |
|
|
|
|
|
103 |
Brad THOMPSON |
|
|
|
|
|
104 |
Luke VAN MAANENBERG |
|
|
|
|
|
106 |
Tony MYATT |
|
|
|
|
|
107 |
Troy GUENTHER |
* |
|
|
|
Team Jakroo Racing (TJR)
DS: Daniel RAE
|
112 |
Aden DE JAGER |
|
|
|
|
|
113 |
Hasani HENNIS |
* |
|
|
|
|
114 |
Lambezi RICHARDSON |
* |
|
|
|
|
115 |
Bradley WARNES |
* |
|
|
|
|
116 |
Brent REES |
* |
|
|
|
|
120 |
Zak SUNDERLAND |
|
|
|
|
Team Sunshine Coast (TSC)
DS: Tony WALLACE
|
122 |
Taj JONES |
* |
|
|
|
|
123 |
Patrick KENNEDY |
* |
|
|
|
|
124 |
Jonathon NOBLE |
|
|
|
|
|
125 |
Matt RICE |
* |
|
|
|
|
126 |
Zack GILMORE |
* |
|
|
|
|
127 |
Alastair MACKELLAR |
* |
|
|
|
Composite 1 (CP1)
|
131 |
Charles LIENBENBERG |
* |
|
|
|
|
132 |
Kyle SHIPTON |
|
|
|
|
|
133 |
Sam VOLKERS |
|
|
|
|
|
134 |
Jesse SUTTON |
|
|
|
|
|
135 |
Mile ONUS |
|
|
|
|
Composite 2 (CP2)
|
136 |
Ryan THOMAS |
|
|
|
|
|
137 |
Shannon DOWNER |
|
|
|
|
|
138 |
Oliver CLARKE |
|
|
|
|
|
139 |
Jarren WALKER |
|
|
|
|
- 81 Starters.
- * denotes young rider classification.