Friday Track League Round 6 Results
- Provisional Result
1. | 94 | Malcolm RICHARDS (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 224141 | |||
2. | 79 | Kent BAUER (Toowoomba Cycling Club Inc) | 165060 | |||
3. | 74 | Samuel HOSKINS (Moreton Bay Cycling Club INC) | 238248 | |||
4. | 77 | Craig MAULTBY (Beaudesert Cycling Club) | 242864 |
10 Laps 2500m - Standings After Sprint 8 of 10
1. | 66 | Finn WALSH (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 168851 | 11 | Pts | |
1. | 40 | Scott SMITH (University of Queensland CC) | 242627 | 11 | ||
3. | 45 | Lizzi BYRNE (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 227141 | 8 | ||
4. | 52 | Duncan ALLEN (Bundaberg Cycle Club) | 173642 | 5 | ||
5. | 56 | Andrew DAVIES (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 211766 | 1 | ||
6. | 41 | Austin ALLEN (Bundaberg Cycle Club) | 173643 | |||
6. | 42 | Darcy PHELAN (University of Queensland CC) | 216488 | |||
6. | 43 | Chloe BREWER (Townsville Cycle Club) | 200770 | |||
6. | 44 | Robert DARLEY (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 141997 | |||
6. | 46 | Peter JANSEN (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club Inc) | 119753 | |||
6. | 47 | Neil DUNCAN (Wynnum Redlands Cycling Club) | 138579 | |||
6. | 48 | Phil JONES (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club Inc) | 150067 | |||
6. | 49 | David ROEST (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club Inc) | 135526 | |||
6. | 50 | Adam MCCORMICK (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club Inc) | 205586 | |||
6. | 51 | Ian COLLINS (Kangaroo Point CC) | 141996 | |||
6. | 53 | Matthew ASHWORTH (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 215473 | |||
6. | 54 | Ben BLUNDELL (ADF Cycling) | 211126 | |||
6. | 55 | Brooke CARNES (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 217968 | |||
6. | 57 | David EDGE (Rockhampton Cycle Club) | 212867 | |||
6. | 58 | William KEOGH (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 203396 | |||
6. | 59 | Mitchell LOHMANN (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 241648 | |||
6. | 60 | Thomas MOORE (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 226519 | |||
6. | 61 | James PANIZZA (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 206568 | |||
6. | 62 | Timothy RICHARDS (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 211402 | |||
6. | 63 | Etienne RICHERT (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 207475 | |||
6. | 64 | Brett RUFF (Rockhampton Cycle Club) | 120201 | |||
6. | 65 | Darrin SCHREIER (Ipswich CC) | 241018 | |||
6. | 67 | Conor WATSON (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 195130 | |||
6. | 801 |
- Provisional Result
1. | 17 | Christian PLACE (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 198139 | |||
2. | 16 | Robert WALKER (Darling Downs Cycling Club) | 201549 | |||
3. | 39 | Declan TREZISE (Toowoomba Cycling Club Inc) | 219927 | |||
4. | 38 | Maxwell SIGLEY (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 217563 | |||
5. | 19 | Mark GIBBS (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 170392 | |||
6. | 18 | Matt HICKEY (Darling Downs Cycling Club) | 214742 | |||
7. | 27 | Simon SIROTTI (Ipswich CC) | 206855 | |||
8. | 20 | Liam ELLIOTT (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 197925 | |||
9. | 36 | Kyle O'BRIEN (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 168996 | |||
10. | 25 | Matthew WYNN (Kangaroo Point CC) | 132418 | |||
11. | 28 | Anthony LANE (Darling Downs Cycling Club) | 232536 | |||
12. | 31 | Graeme WARD (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 137995 | |||
13. | 24 | Darren TOMS (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 216632 | |||
14. | 34 | Eric HUANG (University of Queensland CC) | 172734 | |||
15. | 23 | Beau HANLON (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 219661 | |||
16. | 26 | Glenn SEARLE (University of Queensland CC) | 164576 | |||
17. | 32 | Jamie O'NEILL (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 233082 | |||
dnf | 22 | Gabriel YATES (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 150453 |
10 Laps 2500m - Provisional Result
1. | 5 | Ben PRICE (Sunshine Coast CC) | 197689 | |||
2. | 2 | Ocker HENNING (Sunshine Coast CC) | 203444 | |||
3. | 1 | Jake VAN DER VLIET (Sunshine Coast CC) | 197820 | |||
4. | 3 | Liam WALSH (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 168852 | |||
5. | 7 | Nicholas BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 212462 |
10 Laps 2500m - Provisional Result
1. | 74 | Samuel HOSKINS (Moreton Bay Cycling Club INC) | 238248 | 15 | Pts | |
2. | 68 | Steven BROWN (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 209059 | 10 | ||
3. | 76 | Roan MORWOOD-PORTOLES (Lifecycle Cycling Club) | 236075 | 10 | ||
3. | 81 | Scott GREEN (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 240531 | 10 | ||
5. | 79 | Kent BAUER (Toowoomba Cycling Club Inc) | 165060 | 5 | ||
6. | 69 | Jacob WAAKA (Darling Downs Cycling Club) | 229788 | |||
6. | 70 | Ryan BENNETT (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 241774 | |||
6. | 71 | Brad WALL (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 230986 | |||
6. | 72 | David WATLING (Kangaroo Point CC) | 237701 | |||
6. | 73 | Caelan FARLOW (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 238088 | |||
6. | 75 | Julie BARNETT (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 102499 | |||
6. | 77 | Craig MAULTBY (Beaudesert Cycling Club) | 242864 | |||
6. | 78 | Giovanni RIZZO (University of Queensland CC) | 167574 | |||
6. | 80 | David JACOBS (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 133651 | |||
6. | 82 | Paul STEVENS (Lifecycle Cycling Club) | 237753 | |||
6. | 83 | Sharron WHITTAKER (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 200437 | |||
6. | 84 | Zane CUNNINGTON (Sunshine Coast CC) | 211710 | |||
6. | 85 | Jason BENNEY-MORRIS (Murwillumbah Cycle Club) | 228855 | |||
6. | 86 | Cassandra DODD (Lifecycle Cycling Club) | 166519 | |||
6. | 87 | Hallie LEVETT (Kangaroo Point CC) | 212838 | |||
6. | 88 | Danielle RUFF (Rockhampton Cycle Club) | 145029 | |||
6. | 89 | Viviana METZROTH (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 218847 | |||
6. | 90 | Jenny GOODWIN (Ipswich CC) | 218694 | |||
6. | 91 | Keith HAM (Kangaroo Point CC) | 119865 | |||
6. | 92 | David HIETTE (Kangaroo Point CC) | 222266 | |||
6. | 93 | Sonya KEAY (Lifecycle Cycling Club) | 119755 | |||
6. | 94 | Malcolm RICHARDS (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 224141 | |||
6. | 95 | Seamus WHELAN (Kangaroo Point CC) | 203843 | |||
6. | 96 | Aaron LIANG (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 228573 |
125m - Provisional Result
1. | 30 | Courtney MCGOWAN (University of Queensland CC) | 165211 | |||
2. | 20 | Liam ELLIOTT (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 197925 |
125m - Provisional Result
1. | 17 | Christian PLACE (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 198139 | |||
2. | 22 | Gabriel YATES (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 150453 |
125m - Provisional Result
1. | 38 | Maxwell SIGLEY (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 217563 | |||
2. | 27 | Simon SIROTTI (Ipswich CC) | 206855 |
125m - Provisional Result
1. | 39 | Declan TREZISE (Toowoomba Cycling Club Inc) | 219927 | |||
2. | 34 | Eric HUANG (University of Queensland CC) | 172734 |
125m
125m
125m
125m
125m - Result
1. | 13 | Douglas HIGGINSON (University of Queensland CC) | 226163 | |||
2. | 9 | Jeremy BRIGGS (University of Queensland CC) | 143686 | |||
3. | 15 | Samuel O'DEA (Bendigo & District CC) | 131290 |
125m
2 | Ocker HENNING (Sunshine Coast CC) | |||||
5 | Ben PRICE (Sunshine Coast CC) | |||||
13 | Douglas HIGGINSON (University of Queensland CC) |
125m
3 | Liam WALSH (Balmoral Cycle Club) | |||||
7 | Nicholas BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral Cycle Club) | |||||
14 | Sutton HENNING (Sunshine Coast CC) |
125m
125m
125m
125m
125m
- Provisional Result
1. | 52 | Duncan ALLEN (Bundaberg Cycle Club) | 173642 | |||
2. | 43 | Chloe BREWER (Townsville Cycle Club) | 200770 | |||
3. | 67 | Conor WATSON (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 195130 | |||
4. | 66 | Finn WALSH (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 168851 | |||
5. | 58 | William KEOGH (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 203396 | |||
6. | 63 | Etienne RICHERT (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 207475 | |||
7. | 61 | James PANIZZA (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 206568 | |||
8. | 41 | Austin ALLEN (Bundaberg Cycle Club) | 173643 | |||
9. | 88 | Danielle RUFF (Rockhampton Cycle Club) | 145029 | |||
10. | 62 | Timothy RICHARDS (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 211402 | |||
11. | 40 | Scott SMITH (University of Queensland CC) | 242627 | |||
12. | 57 | David EDGE (Rockhampton Cycle Club) | 212867 | |||
13. | 56 | Andrew DAVIES (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 211766 | |||
14. | 55 | Brooke CARNES (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 217968 | |||
15. | 45 | Lizzi BYRNE (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 227141 |
1 Lap 250m
- Provisional Result
1. | 68 | Steven BROWN (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 209059 | |||
2. | 79 | Kent BAUER (Toowoomba Cycling Club Inc) | 165060 | |||
3. | 69 | Jacob WAAKA (Darling Downs Cycling Club) | 229788 | |||
4. | 71 | Brad WALL (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 230986 | |||
5. | 74 | Samuel HOSKINS (Moreton Bay Cycling Club INC) | 238248 | |||
6. | 76 | Roan MORWOOD-PORTOLES (Lifecycle Cycling Club) | 236075 | |||
7. | 81 | Scott GREEN (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 240531 | |||
8. | 73 | Caelan FARLOW (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 238088 | |||
9. | 77 | Craig MAULTBY (Beaudesert Cycling Club) | 242864 | |||
10. | 80 | David JACOBS (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 133651 | |||
11. | 84 | Zane CUNNINGTON (Sunshine Coast CC) | 211710 | |||
12. | 96 | Aaron LIANG (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 228573 | |||
13. | 95 | Seamus WHELAN (Kangaroo Point CC) | 203843 | |||
14. | 86 | Cassandra DODD (Lifecycle Cycling Club) | 166519 | |||
15. | 89 | Viviana METZROTH (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 218847 | |||
16. | 92 | David HIETTE (Kangaroo Point CC) | 222266 | |||
17. | 90 | Jenny GOODWIN (Ipswich CC) | 218694 |
125m Top 2 to final - Result
1. | 17 | Christian PLACE (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 198139 | |||
2. | 30 | Courtney MCGOWAN (University of Queensland CC) | 165211 | |||
3. | 22 | Gabriel YATES (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 150453 | |||
4. | 20 | Liam ELLIOTT (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 197925 |
125m Top 2 to final - Result
1. | 39 | Declan TREZISE (Toowoomba Cycling Club Inc) | 219927 | |||
2. | 38 | Maxwell SIGLEY (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 217563 | |||
3. | 27 | Simon SIROTTI (Ipswich CC) | 206855 | |||
4. | 34 | Eric HUANG (University of Queensland CC) | 172734 |
125m
125m
15 Laps 3750m - Provisional Result
1. | 64 | Brett RUFF (Rockhampton Cycle Club) | 120201 | |||
2. | 52 | Duncan ALLEN (Bundaberg Cycle Club) | 173642 | |||
3. | 40 | Scott SMITH (University of Queensland CC) | 242627 | |||
4. | 66 | Finn WALSH (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 168851 | |||
5. | 57 | David EDGE (Rockhampton Cycle Club) | 212867 | |||
6. | 41 | Austin ALLEN (Bundaberg Cycle Club) | 173643 | |||
7. | 62 | Timothy RICHARDS (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 211402 | |||
8. | 42 | Darcy PHELAN (University of Queensland CC) | 216488 | |||
9. | 55 | Brooke CARNES (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 217968 | |||
10. | 60 | Thomas MOORE (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 226519 |
15 Laps 3750m - Provisional Result
1. | 67 | Conor WATSON (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 195130 | |||
2. | 43 | Chloe BREWER (Townsville Cycle Club) | 200770 | |||
3. | 45 | Lizzi BYRNE (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 227141 | |||
4. | 63 | Etienne RICHERT (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 207475 | |||
5. | 88 | Danielle RUFF (Rockhampton Cycle Club) | 145029 | |||
6. | 61 | James PANIZZA (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 206568 | |||
7. | 53 | Matthew ASHWORTH (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 215473 | |||
8. | 65 | Darrin SCHREIER (Ipswich CC) | 241018 | |||
9. | 58 | William KEOGH (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 203396 |
15 Laps 3750m
1 Lap 250m
125m - Provisional Result
1. | 34 | Eric HUANG (University of Queensland CC) | 172734 | |||
2. | 27 | Simon SIROTTI (Ipswich CC) | 206855 | |||
3. | 20 | Liam ELLIOTT (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 197925 |
125m - Result
1. | 39 | Declan TREZISE (Toowoomba Cycling Club Inc) | 219927 | |||
2. | 38 | Maxwell SIGLEY (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 217563 | |||
3. | 17 | Christian PLACE (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 198139 | |||
4. | 30 | Courtney MCGOWAN (University of Queensland CC) | 165211 |
125m
125m - Result
1. | 13 | Douglas HIGGINSON (University of Queensland CC) | 226163 | |||
2. | 9 | Jeremy BRIGGS (University of Queensland CC) | 143686 | |||
3. | 15 | Samuel O'DEA (Bendigo & District CC) | 131290 |
15 Laps 3750m - Provisional Result
1. | 52 | Duncan ALLEN (Bundaberg Cycle Club) | 173642 | |||
2. | 40 | Scott SMITH (University of Queensland CC) | 242627 | |||
3. | 67 | Conor WATSON (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 195130 | |||
4. | 41 | Austin ALLEN (Bundaberg Cycle Club) | 173643 | |||
5. | 66 | Finn WALSH (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 168851 | |||
6. | 64 | Brett RUFF (Rockhampton Cycle Club) | 120201 | |||
7. | 63 | Etienne RICHERT (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 207475 |
6 Laps 1500m - Provisional Result
1. | 16 | Robert WALKER (Darling Downs Cycling Club) | 201549 | |||
2. | 19 | Mark GIBBS (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 170392 | |||
3. | 39 | Declan TREZISE (Toowoomba Cycling Club Inc) | 219927 | |||
4. | 23 | Beau HANLON (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 219661 | |||
5. | 26 | Glenn SEARLE (University of Queensland CC) | 164576 | |||
6. | 34 | Eric HUANG (University of Queensland CC) | 172734 |
6 Laps 1500m - Result
1. | 17 | Christian PLACE (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 198139 | |||
2. | 36 | Kyle O'BRIEN (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 168996 | |||
3. | 31 | Graeme WARD (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 137995 | |||
4. | 27 | Simon SIROTTI (Ipswich CC) | 206855 | |||
5. | 24 | Darren TOMS (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 216632 | |||
6. | 20 | Liam ELLIOTT (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 197925 |
6 Laps 1500m - Provisional Result
1. | 22 | Gabriel YATES (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 150453 | |||
2. | 28 | Anthony LANE (Darling Downs Cycling Club) | 232536 | |||
3. | 18 | Matt HICKEY (Darling Downs Cycling Club) | 214742 | |||
4. | 38 | Maxwell SIGLEY (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 217563 | |||
5. | 32 | Jamie O'NEILL (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 233082 |
6 Laps 1500m
6 Laps 1500m
1 | Jake VAN DER VLIET (Sunshine Coast CC) | |||||
3 | Liam WALSH (Balmoral Cycle Club) | |||||
5 | Ben PRICE (Sunshine Coast CC) | |||||
9 | Jeremy BRIGGS (University of Queensland CC) | |||||
14 | Sutton HENNING (Sunshine Coast CC) |
6 Laps 1500m
2 | Ocker HENNING (Sunshine Coast CC) | |||||
4 | Joel HIGGINBOTHAM (Cycling Queensland) | |||||
7 | Nicholas BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral Cycle Club) | |||||
13 | Douglas HIGGINSON (University of Queensland CC) | |||||
15 | Samuel O'DEA (Bendigo & District CC) |
6 Laps 1500m
6 Laps 1500m
1 Lap 250m
6 Laps 1500m - Provisional Result
1. | 16 | Robert WALKER (Darling Downs Cycling Club) | 201549 | |||
2. | 17 | Christian PLACE (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 198139 | |||
3. | 36 | Kyle O'BRIEN (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 168996 | |||
4. | 22 | Gabriel YATES (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 150453 | |||
5. | 28 | Anthony LANE (Darling Downs Cycling Club) | 232536 |
6 Laps 1500m - Result
1. | 9 | Jeremy BRIGGS (University of Queensland CC) | 143686 | |||
2. | 13 | Douglas HIGGINSON (University of Queensland CC) | 226163 | |||
3. | 7 | Nicholas BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 212462 |
160 Laps 40km - Result
1. | 6 | SCHULTZ/QUICK | 157 | Pts | ||
2. | 1 | REARDON/CLAIRS | 50 | |||
3. | 2 | HENNING/HENNING | 48 | |||
4. | 3 | VAN DER VLIET/PRICE | 29 | |||
5. | 4 | BEIKOFF/M-WALLACE | 20 | |||
6. | 5 | MORIARTY/VIVIERS | 18 | |||
7. | 7 | DUNCAN/NOWELL | -38 | |||
dnf | 8 | KANOWSKI/WEIER | -77 |
Decisions of the commisaires panel