Return to Event Page

QLD Individual Time Trial Series Round 2 Elimbah

Result: Under 15 Boys

Time Gap
1. 10 Luke RICHERT (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 14:30.78
2. 9 Thomas LOADSMAN (Balmoral Cycle Club) 15:01.87 +31.09
3. 8 Alex HEWES (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 15:25.40 +54.62
4. 7 Harry SCHOFF (Fraser Coast Cycling Club) 16:03.34 +1:32.56
5. 1 Hudson FRY (Fraser Coast Cycling Club) 16:04.17 +1:33.38
6. 4 James MATTHEWS (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 16:12.72 +1:41.93
7. 6 Will HEATH (Balmoral Cycle Club) 16:59.40 +2:28.61
8. 5 Luke BRADLEY (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) 17:18.77 +2:47.98
9. 3 Luke WADSWORTH (Balmoral Cycle Club) 17:26.64 +2:55.86
10. 2 Alexander GILFEDDER (Balmoral Cycle Club) 17:40.53 +3:09.75

Result: Under 15 Girls

Time Gap
1. 15 Eliza CARNES (Balmoral Cycle Club) 15:54.75
2. 14 Aspen ANDERSON (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 16:24.38 +29.62
3. 13 Amelie SANDERS (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 16:54.15 +59.40
4. 11 Eden SEALEY-CUNNINGTON (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 18:43.05 +2:48.30
dns 12 Georgia WILSON (Balmoral Cycle Club)

Result: Under 17 Boys

Time Gap
1. 29 Lachlan MILLER (University of Queensland CC | Inter Velo p/b Fitzroy Island) 28:32.89
2. 28 Tyler TOMKINSON (Balmoral Cycle Club) 29:07.03 +34.13
3. 24 Ephraim MARTENSON (Balmoral Cycle Club) 30:59.02 +2:26.13
4. 26 Noah BLANNIN (Gold Coast Cycling Club | S Scapes Gold Coast) 30:59.13 +2:26.24
5. 25 Harvey MCINTOSH (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club | Cobra9 Intebuild Racing Team) 31:32.30 +2:59.40
6. 27 Matson MCADAM (Balmoral Cycle Club | Ride Indro) 31:49.20 +3:16.31
7. 17 Gilbert FANCOURT (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club) 32:35.79 +4:02.90
8. 22 Jordan WIGHT (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) 32:58.82 +4:25.93
9. 23 Liam BRADLEY (HWCC) 33:31.27 +4:58.38
10. 18 Declan SMYTHE (Sunshine Coast CC) Non Compliant 34:26.94 +5:54.04
11. 19 Jarlath WHITTAKER (Balmoral Cycle Club) 34:30.33 +5:57.44
12. 21 Sebastian COLLINS (Balmoral Cycle Club) 35:00.55 +6:27.66
13. 16 Cooper CARSWELL (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) 35:34.57 +7:01.67
14. 20 Jerome MITCHELL (Balmoral CC | S100 Racing Team) 35:51.31 +7:18.42

Result: Under 17 Girls

Time Gap
1. 35 Isabelle CARNES (Balmoral Cycle Club) 32:31.64
2. 32 Keeley HENDERSON (Balmoral Cycle Club) 35:55.00 +3:23.35
3. 30 Akala KEEBLE (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 36:26.23 +3:54.59
4. 31 Stephanie LEECH (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) 36:29.42 +3:57.78
5. 33 Villo HALASZ (Balmoral Cycle Club) 37:27.91 +4:56.26
6. 34 Brianna FINCH (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) Non Compliant 37:38.56 +5:06.91

Result: A Grade Men

Time Gap
1. 65 Dean CANE (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club | Cane) 26:37.25
2. 67 Joseph PERKINS (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club | Futuro Pro Racing) 26:41.14 +3.89
3. 68 Riley FLEMING (Gold Coast Cycle Club | Olivers Real Food Racing) 26:51.69 +14.44
4. 66 Harley MOORE (Brisbane Cycling Club | Futuro Pro Racing) 26:58.37 +21.11
5. 62 James MORIARTY (Balmoral Cycle Club | Olivers Real Food Racing) 27:04.51 +27.26
6. 64 Troy HERFOSS (Gold Coast Cycle Club) 27:10.97 +33.72
7. 49 Antonino CALABRO (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club | NX Racing) 27:11.35 +34.10
8. 59 Daniel LUKE (Darling Downs Cycling Club) 27:47.47 +1:10.22
9. 56 Ben CARMAN (Logan City Cycling Club | Nero Continental) 27:51.04 +1:13.78
10. 55 Josh AMBERGER (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) Non Compliant 27:55.52 +1:18.27
11. 58 Taj JONES (Sunshine Coast CC | ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast) 28:07.69 +1:30.44
12. 53 Rhys ROBOTHAM (Balmoral Cycle Club | Futuro Pro Racing) 28:08.19 +1:30.93
13. 233 Kane RICHARDS (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 28:08.61 +1:31.35
14. 57 Adam HAWKINS (Fraser Coast Cycling Club | CCN Australia) 28:16.23 +1:38.97
15. 43 Peter GWYNNE (Gold Coast Cycling Club | CompNow Electrolite Racing) Non Compliant 28:18.86 +1:41.61
16. 54 Haddon KILMARTIN (Ipswich CC | A1 Glass - Done & Dusted) 28:20.89 +1:43.63
17. 63 Alastair MACKELLAR (Sunshine Coast CC | ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast) 28:22.18 +1:44.93
18. 42 Lachlan SINCLAIR (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club | Futuro Pro Racing) 28:33.10 +1:55.85
19. 52 Justin PALMER (Balmoral Cycling Club) 28:33.85 +1:56.59
20. 60 Ryan THOMAS (Brisbane Cycling Club | ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast) 28:37.74 +2:00.49
21. 61 Elliot SCHULTZ (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club | Memil Pro Cycling Team) 28:42.36 +2:05.10
22. 48 Dean RUSSELL (Darling Downs Cycling Club | DRP Coaching / CompNow Electrolite Racing) 28:47.40 +2:10.14
23. 44 Kurt TOZER (Balmoral Cycle Club) 28:49.78 +2:12.53
24. 50 Benjamin PEGARD (Brisbane Cycling Club | Entrago Racing) 29:06.65 +2:29.39
25. 51 Nick BLADEN (Melbourne Cycling League) Non Compliant 29:07.17 +2:29.92
26. 46 Cameron ALLAN (University of Queensland CC | CCN Australia) 29:10.44 +2:33.19
27. 47 Andrew MATHIESEN (University of Queensland CC | Fratelli Racing) 29:18.66 +2:41.40
28. 45 Zach LARSSON (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club | Ride Indro) 29:42.45 +3:05.19
29. 41 Liam WALSH (Balmoral Cycle Club | Futuro Pro Racing) 30:25.92 +3:48.67
30. 39 Brett LUTZE (Brisbane Cycling Club | Entrago Racing) 30:27.65 +3:50.40
31. 37 James NITIS (University of Queensland CC) Non Compliant 30:57.19 +4:19.94
32. 36 Stephen NORTH (Brisbane Cycling Club | Entrago Racing) 31:02.91 +4:25.66
33. 38 Matthew MURRAY (Kangaroo Point CC | A1 Glass - Done & Dusted) 32:03.88 +5:26.63
34. 40 Jason FORD (Sunshine Coast CC | Northcoast Racing / Futuro- Tandem Coffee Racing) 45:57.96 +19:20.70

Result: A Grade Women

Time Gap
1. 69 Els VISSER (Hellas Utrecht) Non Compliant 30:44.53
2. 81 Hayley JONES (Balmoral Cycle Club | Team Scody p/b Galibier Partners) 31:21.98 +37.45
3. 76 Bree WILSON (Gold Coast Cycling Club | Roxsolt Attaquer) 31:22.56 +38.03
4. 72 Francesca SEWELL (Gold Coast Cycling Club | Roxsolt Attaquer) 31:29.44 +44.90
5. 80 Ashleigh GENTLE (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) Non Compliant 31:36.33 +51.79
6. 234 Danielle DE FRANCESCO (Gold Caost Cycling Club) 31:46.27 +1:01.73
7. 79 Diane OTLEY-DOE (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 32:16.65 +1:32.11
8. 77 Lizzi BYRNE (Balmoral Cycle Club) 32:42.03 +1:57.50
9. 78 Maddison TAYLOR (University of Queensland CC | Women's Racing Project) 32:48.28 +2:03.75
10. 74 Liliana MCLENNAN (Balmoral Cycling Club | Team Scody p/b Galibier Partners) 33:19.20 +2:34.66
11. 73 Brooke CARNES (Balmoral Cycle Club) 34:15.98 +3:31.44
12. 71 Natalie LANGER (Brisbane Cycling Club) 35:20.76 +4:36.22

Result: Para Athletes

Elapsed Factored
1. 130 Lauren PARKER (Hunter District Cycling Club) wh3 39:23.94 23:44.06
2. 75 Emily PETRICOLA (St Kilda Cycling Club) wc4 33:12.57 24:58.17
3. 133 Cameron KOSMALA (Lifecycle Cycling Club) mt2 39:15.26 27:27.04
4. 70 Paige GRECO (Port Adelaide CC) wc3 36:56.12 27:46.25
5. 132 Alex WELSH (Leongatha Cycling Club) mh3 37:33.86 27:49.52
6. 136 Dean CAMERON (Moreton Bay CC | CompNow Electrolite Racing) bt 30:18.00 30:18.00
Pilot Darren TOMS
7. 155 Kyle WILLIS (Moreton Bay Cycling Club) mc3 34:48.89 30:48.57
8. 135 Jordan CARROLL (Lifecycle Cycling Club) bt 32:41.52 32:41.52
Pilot Joris VAN DER TANG
9. 213 Nathan GLARVEY (Balmoral Cycling Club) awii 34:32.94 34:32.94
10. 134 Caroline BAIRD (Lifecycle Cycling Club) bt 38:41.61 38:41.61
Pilot Gregor BAIRD
dns 131 Jason MCGREGOR (Lifecycle Cycling Club) mh4

Result: B Grade Men

Time Gap
1. 98 John CARR (University of Queensland CC) 28:49.40
2. 119 Sean MORAN (Brisbane Cycling Club | Cobra9 Intebuild Racing Team) 28:53.39 +3.98
3. 120 Kyle SHIPTON (Sunshine Coast CC) 29:10.89 +21.48
4. 99 Andrew KELLER (Hamilton Cycling Club) 29:14.67 +25.27
5. 113 Finn WALSH (Balmoral Cycle Club | Balmoral Elite Team) 29:16.94 +27.53
6. 116 Allan COOPER (Rockhampton Cycle Club) 29:19.27 +29.86
7. 121 Mitchell YARDE (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club | Ride Indro) 29:31.59 +42.18
8. 118 James PANIZZA (Balmoral Cycle Club | Balmoral Elite Team) 29:32.80 +43.39
9. 105 Luke BONA (University of Queensland CC | Taylor Cycles Racing) 29:46.00 +56.59
10. 102 Michele MUSCILLO (University of Queensland CC) 29:46.45 +57.04
11. 115 Hugo THOMPSON (UQCC | Taylor Cycles Racing) 30:00.79 +1:11.38
12. 117 Nathan CAMPBELL (MOB Racing | Lifecycle | MOB Racing) 30:01.81 +1:12.40
13. 114 Cameron ANDERSON (Gold Coast Cycling Club) Non Compliant 30:06.78 +1:17.37
14. 95 Peter ODDSSON (Hamilton) 30:22.79 +1:33.39
15. 110 James MURPHY (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) 30:28.08 +1:38.68
16. 112 Nick MILLER (University of Queensland CC | Inter Velo p/b Fitzroy Island) 30:32.52 +1:43.11
17. 107 Steve LEWIS (MOB Racing | Lifecycle | MOB Racing) 30:39.65 +1:50.24
18. 92 Lachlan BRIDGE (Brisbane Cycling Club / QUTcc x Ronde) 30:58.27 +2:08.86
19. 96 Sean ROSSER (University of Queensland CC) 30:58.69 +2:09.29
20. 101 Stuart MACDONALD (Balmoral Cycle Club | Inter Velo p/b Fitzroy Island) 31:01.46 +2:12.06
21. 90 Andrew GRIFFITHS (Fraser Coast Cycling Club) 31:01.82 +2:12.41
22. 100 Scott MATHESON (Redlands Cycling and Multisport Club) 31:12.46 +2:23.05
23. 83 Julian DEL BEATO (University of Queensland CC) 31:18.72 +2:29.32
24. 94 Ryan MARSH (Sunshine Coast CC) 31:21.20 +2:31.80
25. 82 Indiabeau LABORIE (Sunshine Coast CC) 31:27.88 +2:38.47
26. 103 James DODD (University of Queensland CC) 31:38.84 +2:49.43
27. 89 Xander GRIFFITHS (Balmoral Cycle Club | Balmoral Elite Team) 31:46.70 +2:57.30
28. 108 Brad THOMPSON (Kangaroo Point CC | A1 Glass - Done & Dusted) 31:55.56 +3:06.16
29. 91 Anthony O'TOOLE (University of Queensland CC) 31:59.63 +3:10.23
30. 111 Brad MILLER (Brisbane Cycling Club | Entrago Racing) 32:11.27 +3:21.86
31. 86 Tom HILL (Gold Coast Cycling Club) Non Compliant 32:17.48 +3:28.07
32. 88 Sean COX (Bundaberg Cycling Club) 32:18.65 +3:29.24
33. 84 Thomas MOORE (Balmoral Cycle Club | Balmoral Elite Team) 32:26.37 +3:36.96
34. 93 Ned PADDISON (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) 33:16.75 +4:27.34
35. 109 Gregg FYFFE (Gold Coast Cycling Club) Non Compliant 33:30.60 +4:41.20
36. 87 Conor WATSON (Balmoral Cycle Club | Futuro - Tandem Racing) 34:51.68 +6:02.27
dns 85 Craig PETERSEN (Brisbane Cycling Club | Entrago Racing)
dns 97 Timothy NELSON (University of Queensland CC | Move Veloce Racing)
dns 104 Michael NEWELL (Ipswich CC | CompNow Electrolite Racing)
dns 106 Dan BEADLE (Ipswich CC | NX Racing)

Result: B Grade Women

Time Gap
1. 129 Imogen ALTON (Brisbane Cycling Club | Women's Development Project) 33:48.38
2. 128 Anne ELLIOTT (Darling Downs Cycling Club | SDC Racing) 33:54.57 +6.19
3. 126 Liz NELSON (University of Queensland CC | SDC Racing) 35:08.66 +1:20.28
4. 127 Disa DYSON (Redlands Cycling and Multisport Club) 35:11.00 +1:22.62
5. 124 Sue DINGAS (Sunshine Coast CC) 35:50.13 +2:01.75
6. 125 Mackenzie VOSS (Sunshine Coast CC | Women's Development Project) 36:15.43 +2:27.04
7. 123 Sarah LEUENBERGER (Moreton Bay Cycling Club | Gamma Energy Tech Blackchrome) 38:29.72 +4:41.34
8. 122 Selina GREEN (Moreton Bay Cycling Club | Gamma Energy Tech Blackchrome) 39:22.41 +5:34.02

Result: C Grade Men

Time Gap
1. 185 Chris ALSOP (Fraser Coast Cycling Club | Bike Tech Hervey Bay) 30:37.66
2. 184 Jason GREGG (Ipswich CC) 30:51.53 +13.87
3. 186 Phil ALLEN (University of Queensland CC | Move Veloce Racing) 30:59.38 +21.71
4. 165 Esteban OCHOA (MOB Lifecycle | MOB Racing) 31:06.91 +29.24
5. 175 Gary MADIGAN (Brisbane Cycling Club) 31:11.89 +34.22
6. 183 Peter BRIGGS (Gold Coast Cycling Club) Non Compliant 31:22.03 +44.36
7. 180 Joel BATESON (Gold Coast Cycle Club) 31:30.97 +53.31
8. 173 Robert PARTINGTON (Darling Downs Cycling Club) 31:37.85 +1:00.19
9. 169 Daniel VAN DEN HOEK (Lifecycle Cycling Club | Futuro Pro Racing) 31:39.93 +1:02.26
10. 182 Roger MCINTOSH (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club | Cobra9 Intebuild Racing Team) 31:41.40 +1:03.73
11. 179 Mark CANE (Hamilton Cycling Club | Canetrainian) 31:46.00 +1:08.34
12. 181 Nicholas ROGERS (Murwillumbah Cycle Club) 31:46.11 +1:08.45
13. 178 Brett NELSON (UQCC | Move Veloce Racing) 31:50.86 +1:13.19
14. 171 Ben ANDREWS (Balmoral Cycling Club) 31:53.81 +1:16.14
15. 152 Nicko FRIMAN (Redlands Cycling and Multisport Club) 32:12.02 +1:34.35
16. 168 Matt WALL (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club) 32:12.99 +1:35.32
17. 138 Wayne SOROUR (Darling Downs Cycle Club) 32:42.26 +2:04.59
18. 149 Bruce HOLLA (Fraser Coast Cycling Club) 32:47.76 +2:10.09
19. 170 Josh CAVENAGH (UQCC) 32:57.74 +2:20.07
20. 163 Philipp JOEBGES (MOB Racing | Lifecycle | MOB Racing) 33:03.92 +2:26.25
21. 174 Joshua INGLES (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 33:07.45 +2:29.79
22. 166 Laurence MCMAHON (Brisbane Cycling Club / QUTcc x Ronde) 33:11.60 +2:33.93
23. 176 Christopher OTLEY-DOE (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 33:25.04 +2:47.37
24. 162 Steven BROWN (Balmoral CC | S100 Racing Team) 33:28.91 +2:51.25
25. 172 Nick HEWES (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 33:33.81 +2:56.14
26. 143 Emmanuel USMAN (Southbank Triathlon Club) 33:39.82 +3:02.16
27. 160 Ian SNODGRASS (Ipswich CC) 33:43.40 +3:05.74
28. 158 Peter MOOLENSCHOT (Redlands Cycling and Multisport Club) 33:44.82 +3:07.16
29. 159 Dean DAVIES (University of Queensland CC | Move Veloce Racing) Non Compliant 33:52.39 +3:14.73
30. 153 Jim CLEARIHAN (Darling Downs Cycling Club | DRP Coaching) 34:01.59 +3:23.93
31. 154 Mathew COMINO (Lifecycle Cycling Club) 34:11.94 +3:34.27
32. 145 Calam LENEHAM (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) 34:24.78 +3:47.12
33. 150 Steve HENDERSON (Balmoral Cycle Club) 34:28.46 +3:50.80
34. 156 Rob CAIN (Redlands Cycling and Multisport Club) 34:31.50 +3:53.84
35. 146 Drew INGLIS (Cycling Queensland) 34:37.84 +4:00.18
36. 142 Andrew MOORE (Balmoral Cycle Club) 34:49.38 +4:11.71
37. 157 Peter MICHAEL (University of Queensland CC) 34:53.76 +4:16.09
38. 148 Lindsay HOOLE (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) 34:55.56 +4:17.90
39. 164 Zeyn SULIMAN (University of Queensland CC) 35:00.40 +4:22.74
40. 137 Damien STEIN (HWCC) 35:18.04 +4:40.37
41. 140 Chris LANG (Gold Coast Cycle Club) Non Compliant 35:23.24 +4:45.58
42. 147 Phil JONES (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) 35:26.93 +4:49.26
43. 151 Rod CALDWELL (Balmoral Cycling Club | Inter Velo p/b Fitzroy Island) 35:30.21 +4:52.54
44. 167 Robert WEEKLY (Brisbane Cycling Club) Non Compliant 39:22.57 +8:44.90
45. 139 Ratna POUDEL (Moreton Bay Cycling Club) 44:44.87 +14:07.21
dns 141 Sam OVERTON (Ipswich CC)
dns 144 William MASSON (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club)
dns 161 Zack WILSON (Brisbane Cycling Club)
dns 177 Nathaniel SCHULZ (Brisbane Cycling Club)

Result: C Grade Women

Time Gap
1. 190 Belinda SIMMONS (Gold Cast Cycle Club) Non Compliant 35:03.74
2. 196 Julie RAPPO (Redlands Cycling and Multisport Club) 36:32.50 +1:28.75
3. 193 Tess MARTIN-WALLACE (Sunshine Coast CC | SDC Racing) Non Compliant 36:45.17 +1:41.42
4. 192 Sharron MCGUIGAN (Balmoral Cycle Club) 37:33.50 +2:29.75
5. 191 Emma QUINN (EQ Performance Coaching) Non Compliant 37:35.28 +2:31.53
6. 194 Kirstin LEECH (Moreton Bay Cycling Club | The Bel Squad) 37:57.08 +2:53.33
7. 187 Kerrie CRISP (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club) Non Compliant 38:01.54 +2:57.80
8. 195 Julie CATLIN (Moreton Bay Cycling Club | The Bel Squad) 38:27.96 +3:24.21
9. 188 Kylie BURKWOOD (Sunshine Coast CC) 38:39.02 +3:35.27
10. 189 Lucretia BATTLE (Logan City Cycling Club | S100 Racing Team) 38:45.47 +3:41.72

Result: D Grade Men

Time Gap
1. 218 Matt MAW (Brisbane Cycling Club) 32:14.97
2. 219 Malcolm RICHARDS (Balmoral Cycle Club) 33:20.79 +1:05.82
3. 216 Wayne KNOTT (Redlands Cycling and Multisport Club | CompNow Electrolite Racing) 33:22.21 +1:07.23
4. 215 Arthur PUIE (Murwillumbah Cycle Club) 34:06.41 +1:51.44
5. 210 Ron HEWES (Murwillumbah Cycle Club) 34:19.55 +2:04.57
6. 197 Matthew NORMAN (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) 34:31.86 +2:16.89
7. 199 Dallin LENEHAM Non Compliant 34:36.69 +2:21.71
8. 214 Thomas NISBET-SMITH (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) Non Compliant 34:53.99 +2:39.01
9. 212 Colin MARCHANT (Redlands Cycling and Multisport Club) 34:58.57 +2:43.60
10. 198 Ken SHEEHAN (Logan Cycling Club | S100 Racing Team) 35:11.01 +2:56.04
11. 204 Steve BENNETT (Southbank Triathlon Club) Non Compliant 35:24.81 +3:09.83
12. 200 Dan KEMP (Balmoral Cycle Club) 36:08.94 +3:53.96
13. 207 Colin HOWKINS (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) 36:37.27 +4:22.30
14. 203 Jason COLLINS (Moreton Bay Cycling Club) 36:46.07 +4:31.09
15. 209 Patrick KERLIN (Balmoral Cycle Club) 36:50.51 +4:35.54
16. 208 Jack GEEVES (Ipswich CC) Non Compliant 37:42.95 +5:27.97
17. 201 Chris JEFFRIES (MBCC) 38:01.62 +5:46.64
18. 211 Robert THOMPSON (Sunshine Coast CC | A1 Glass - Done & Dusted) 38:06.28 +5:51.31
19. 206 Stu ALLEN (Moreton Bay Cycling Club) 39:07.14 +6:52.17
20. 205 Hugh FYSON (Logan City Cycling Club) 39:39.06 +7:24.09
21. 202 David HENCLEWSKI (Moreton Bay Cycling Club) 39:48.81 +7:33.84
dns 217 Tony REDWOOD (Lifecycle Cycling Club)

Result: D Grade Women

Time Gap
1. 232 Sally MCLEAN (Redlands Cycling and Multisport Club) 36:25.41
2. 231 Alison WALSH (Balmoral Cycle Club) 37:29.01 +1:03.60
3. 229 Lisa COX (Logan CC | S100 Racing Team) 38:52.19 +2:26.78
4. 228 Colleen SWIFTE (Kangaroo Point CC | Splatt Lawyers Racing) 40:11.68 +3:46.26
5. 226 Lisa DAVIES-JONES (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) 40:42.50 +4:17.08
6. 227 Amanda SEARLE (Ipswich CC) 42:06.33 +5:40.92
7. 221 Jade STAFRACE (MBCC) 42:07.84 +5:42.42
8. 220 Patricia BYROM (Kangaroo Point CC) 43:21.37 +6:55.95
9. 224 Sarah DUSHA (Balmoral Cycle Club | The Bel Squad) 43:54.92 +7:29.51
10. 225 Donna CAMERON (Moreton Bay Cycling Club | The Bel Squad) 43:59.23 +7:33.81
11. 223 Shar-Lee DUFFY (Sunshine Coast CC) 44:19.69 +7:54.27
12. 222 Tanya READ (MBCC) 54:50.18 +18:24.76
dns 230 Tegan HERBENER (Toowoomba Triathlon Club)

Result: Age Based Standard Results

Masters Men

Factored Time Gap
1. 43 Peter GWYNNE (Gold Coast Cycling Club | CompNow Electrolite Racing) Non Compliant 23:40.77
2. 103 James DODD (University of Queensland CC) 24:07.96 +27.19
3. 49 Antonino CALABRO (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club | NX Racing) 24:22.23 +41.46
4. 175 Gary MADIGAN (Brisbane Cycling Club) 24:27.22 +46.45
5. 181 Nicholas ROGERS (Murwillumbah Cycle Club) 24:43.70 +1:02.93
6. 48 Dean RUSSELL (Darling Downs Cycling Club | DRP Coaching / CompNow Electrolite Racing) 25:00.45 +1:19.68
7. 37 James NITIS (University of Queensland CC) Non Compliant 25:19.27 +1:38.50
8. 173 Robert PARTINGTON (Darling Downs Cycling Club) 25:19.36 +1:38.59
9. 91 Anthony O'TOOLE (University of Queensland CC) 25:25.94 +1:45.17
10. 215 Arthur PUIE (Murwillumbah Cycle Club) 25:26.98 +1:46.21
11. 116 Allan COOPER (Rockhampton Cycle Club) 25:28.14 +1:47.37
12. 110 James MURPHY (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) 25:28.84 +1:48.07
13. 112 Nick MILLER (University of Queensland CC | Inter Velo p/b Fitzroy Island) 25:32.55 +1:51.78
14. 57 Adam HAWKINS (Fraser Coast Cycling Club | CCN Australia) 25:32.61 +1:51.84
15. 210 Ron HEWES (Murwillumbah Cycle Club) 25:39.18 +1:58.41
16. 46 Cameron ALLAN (University of Queensland CC | CCN Australia) 25:44.35 +2:03.58
17. 183 Peter BRIGGS (Gold Coast Cycling Club) Non Compliant 25:50.89 +2:10.12
18. 52 Justin PALMER (Balmoral Cycling Club) 26:01.07 +2:20.30
19. 39 Brett LUTZE (Brisbane Cycling Club | Entrago Racing) 26:03.37 +2:22.60
20. 47 Andrew MATHIESEN (University of Queensland CC | Fratelli Racing) 26:03.87 +2:23.10
21. 184 Jason GREGG (Ipswich CC) 26:11.84 +2:31.07
22. 182 Roger MCINTOSH (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club | Cobra9 Intebuild Racing Team) 26:18.41 +2:37.64
23. 207 Colin HOWKINS (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) 26:19.11 +2:38.34
24. 101 Stuart MACDONALD (Balmoral Cycle Club | Inter Velo p/b Fitzroy Island) 26:20.27 +2:39.50
25. 107 Steve LEWIS (MOB Racing | Lifecycle | MOB Racing) 26:25.70 +2:44.93
26. 98 John CARR (University of Queensland CC) 26:28.11 +2:47.34
27. 36 Stephen NORTH (Brisbane Cycling Club | Entrago Racing) 26:33.54 +2:52.77
28. 138 Wayne SOROUR (Darling Downs Cycle Club) 26:33.63 +2:52.86
29. 176 Christopher OTLEY-DOE (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 26:33.82 +2:53.05
30. 150 Steve HENDERSON (Balmoral Cycle Club) 26:50.07 +3:09.30
31. 179 Mark CANE (Hamilton Cycling Club | Canetrainian) 26:58.08 +3:17.31
32. 95 Peter ODDSSON (Hamilton) 27:00.90 +3:20.13
33. 88 Sean COX (Bundaberg Cycling Club) 27:01.31 +3:20.54
34. 186 Phil ALLEN (University of Queensland CC | Move Veloce Racing) 27:07.68 +3:26.91
35. 198 Ken SHEEHAN (Logan Cycling Club | S100 Racing Team) 27:11.89 +3:31.12
36. 83 Julian DEL BEATO (University of Queensland CC) 27:11.90 +3:31.13
37. 216 Wayne KNOTT (Redlands Cycling and Multisport Club | CompNow Electrolite Racing) 27:17.91 +3:37.14
38. 114 Cameron ANDERSON (Gold Coast Cycling Club) Non Compliant 27:25.72 +3:44.95
39. 96 Sean ROSSER (University of Queensland CC) 27:32.82 +3:52.05
40. 158 Peter MOOLENSCHOT (Redlands Cycling and Multisport Club) 27:36.40 +3:55.63
41. 156 Rob CAIN (Redlands Cycling and Multisport Club) 27:38.38 +3:57.61
42. 219 Malcolm RICHARDS (Balmoral Cycle Club) 27:40.92 +4:00.15
43. 212 Colin MARCHANT (Redlands Cycling and Multisport Club) 27:48.18 +4:07.41
44. 185 Chris ALSOP (Fraser Coast Cycling Club | Bike Tech Hervey Bay) 27:53.85 +4:13.08
45. 178 Brett NELSON (UQCC | Move Veloce Racing) 28:05.87 +4:25.10
46. 111 Brad MILLER (Brisbane Cycling Club | Entrago Racing) 28:10.61 +4:29.84
47. 149 Bruce HOLLA (Fraser Coast Cycling Club) 28:16.13 +4:35.36
48. 147 Phil JONES (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) 28:22.75 +4:41.98
49. 168 Matt WALL (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club) 28:25.40 +4:44.63
50. 153 Jim CLEARIHAN (Darling Downs Cycling Club | DRP Coaching) 28:27.40 +4:46.63
51. 90 Andrew GRIFFITHS (Fraser Coast Cycling Club) 28:29.70 +4:48.93
52. 38 Matthew MURRAY (Kangaroo Point CC | A1 Glass - Done & Dusted) 28:30.79 +4:50.02
53. 162 Steven BROWN (Balmoral CC | S100 Racing Team) 28:38.42 +4:57.65
54. 197 Matthew NORMAN (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) 28:39.92 +4:59.15
55. 218 Matt MAW (Brisbane Cycling Club) 28:40.65 +4:59.88
56. 180 Joel BATESON (Gold Coast Cycle Club) 28:42.41 +5:01.64
57. 160 Ian SNODGRASS (Ipswich CC) 28:50.82 +5:10.05
58. 152 Nicko FRIMAN (Redlands Cycling and Multisport Club) 28:51.72 +5:10.95
59. 205 Hugh FYSON (Logan City Cycling Club) 28:51.91 +5:11.14
60. 172 Nick HEWES (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 29:50.76 +6:09.99
61. 211 Robert THOMPSON (Sunshine Coast CC | A1 Glass - Done & Dusted) 29:52.03 +6:11.26
62. 151 Rod CALDWELL (Balmoral Cycling Club | Inter Velo p/b Fitzroy Island) 29:54.87 +6:14.10
63. 204 Steve BENNETT (Southbank Triathlon Club) Non Compliant 30:03.83 +6:23.06
64. 154 Mathew COMINO (Lifecycle Cycling Club) 30:10.34 +6:29.57
65. 143 Emmanuel USMAN (Southbank Triathlon Club) 30:10.43 +6:29.66
66. 201 Chris JEFFRIES (MBCC) 30:13.68 +6:32.91
67. 142 Andrew MOORE (Balmoral Cycle Club) 30:57.96 +7:17.19
68. 209 Patrick KERLIN (Balmoral Cycle Club) 31:02.53 +7:21.76
69. 137 Damien STEIN (HWCC) 31:08.66 +7:27.89
70. 213 Nathan GLARVEY (Balmoral Cycling Club) awii 31:12.98 +7:32.21
71. 203 Jason COLLINS (Moreton Bay Cycling Club) 31:27.07 +7:46.30
72. 214 Thomas NISBET-SMITH (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) Non Compliant 31:34.90 +7:54.13
73. 206 Stu ALLEN (Moreton Bay Cycling Club) 31:46.21 +8:05.44
74. 140 Chris LANG (Gold Coast Cycle Club) Non Compliant 32:29.77 +8:49.00
75. 133 Cameron KOSMALA (Lifecycle Cycling Club) mt2 33:19.48 +9:38.71
76. 202 David HENCLEWSKI (Moreton Bay Cycling Club) 33:47.96 +10:07.19
77. 40 Jason FORD (Sunshine Coast CC | Northcoast Racing / Futuro- Tandem Coffee Racing) 37:36.14 +13:55.37
78. 139 Ratna POUDEL (Moreton Bay Cycling Club) 40:45.54 +17:04.77

Result: Age Based Standard Results

Masters Women

Factored Time Gap
1. 79 Diane OTLEY-DOE (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 26:35.89
2. 128 Anne ELLIOTT (Darling Downs Cycling Club | SDC Racing) 28:23.17 +1:47.28
3. 232 Sally MCLEAN (Redlands Cycling and Multisport Club) 28:32.97 +1:57.08
4. 190 Belinda SIMMONS (Gold Cast Cycle Club) Non Compliant 29:06.38 +2:30.49
5. 196 Julie RAPPO (Redlands Cycling and Multisport Club) 29:27.83 +2:51.94
6. 187 Kerrie CRISP (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club) Non Compliant 29:35.93 +3:00.04
7. 126 Liz NELSON (University of Queensland CC | SDC Racing) 29:50.13 +3:14.24
8. 124 Sue DINGAS (Sunshine Coast CC) 30:11.66 +3:35.77
9. 231 Alison WALSH (Balmoral Cycle Club) 30:26.51 +3:50.62
10. 75 Emily PETRICOLA (St Kilda Cycling Club) wc4 30:29.77 +3:53.88
11. 193 Tess MARTIN-WALLACE (Sunshine Coast CC | SDC Racing) Non Compliant 30:30.57 +3:54.68
12. 71 Natalie LANGER (Brisbane Cycling Club) 31:40.90 +5:05.01
13. 192 Sharron MCGUIGAN (Balmoral Cycle Club) 32:07.64 +5:31.75
14. 195 Julie CATLIN (Moreton Bay Cycling Club | The Bel Squad) 32:10.17 +5:34.28
15. 189 Lucretia BATTLE (Logan City Cycling Club | S100 Racing Team) 32:39.39 +6:03.50
16. 229 Lisa COX (Logan CC | S100 Racing Team) 32:45.06 +6:09.17
17. 194 Kirstin LEECH (Moreton Bay Cycling Club | The Bel Squad) 33:00.81 +6:24.92
18. 220 Patricia BYROM (Kangaroo Point CC) 33:30.96 +6:55.07
19. 226 Lisa DAVIES-JONES (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) 33:32.74 +6:56.85
20. 188 Kylie BURKWOOD (Sunshine Coast CC) 34:05.97 +7:30.08
21. 227 Amanda SEARLE (Ipswich CC) 35:12.80 +8:36.91
22. 225 Donna CAMERON (Moreton Bay Cycling Club | The Bel Squad) 36:14.85 +9:38.96
23. 228 Colleen SWIFTE (Kangaroo Point CC | Splatt Lawyers Racing) 36:36.70 +10:00.81
24. 221 Jade STAFRACE (MBCC) 37:45.78 +11:09.89
25. 223 Shar-Lee DUFFY (Sunshine Coast CC) 38:12.54 +11:36.65
26. 224 Sarah DUSHA (Balmoral Cycle Club | The Bel Squad) 40:00.04 +13:24.15
27. 222 Tanya READ (MBCC) 46:33.16 +19:57.27