General Classification: | ||||||
Young Rider Classification: | ||||||
Sprint Classification: | ||||||
Hill Climb Classification: | ||||||
Leading Team: | ||||||
Series Individual GC Points: | ||||||
Series Young Rider GC Points: | ||||||
Series Team GC Points: | ||||||
8 | Faye GOODYEAR (AWC) | |||||
12 | Stephanie CORSET (TSG) | |||||
12 | Stephanie CORSET (TSG) | |||||
25 | Madeleine LAMBOOY (TSC) | |||||
TSG | Team Scody p/b Galibier Partners | |||||
36 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | |||||
12 | Stephanie CORSET (TSG) | |||||
WRP | The Women's Racing Project |
Time/Gap | Bonus | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8 | Faye GOODYEAR (AWC) | 55:12 | 6 | ||
2. | 12 | Stephanie CORSET (TSG) | +0 | 4 | ||
3. | 18 | Hayley JONES (TSG) | +0 | 2 | ||
4. | 32 | Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) | +0 | |||
5. | 35 | Simone LONGDEN (WRP) | +0 | |||
6. | 13 | Liliana MCLENNAN (TSG) | +0 | |||
7. | 25 | Madeleine LAMBOOY (TSC) | +0 | |||
8. | 56 | Elle LEAHY (WRP) | +0 | |||
9. | 57 | Emma JENSEN (TSC) | +0 | |||
10. | 36 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | +0 | |||
11. | 20 | Sophie MCAULEY (TSG) | +6 | |||
12. | 33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | +9 | |||
13. | 9 | Amanda KYNEUR (AWC) | +12 | |||
14. | 61 | Lenka STRATFORD-SMITH (TSC) | +12 | |||
15. | 3 | Jena SLAVIN (AWC) | +12 | |||
16. | 34 | Chevonne ARROWSMITH (WRP) | +20 | |||
17. | 16 | Brooke CARNES (TSG) | +20 | |||
18. | 17 | Frankie SEWELL (TSG) | +20 | |||
dnf | 2 | Heather WILSON (AWC) | ||||
dnf | 28 | Ceran NILSEN (TSC) |
Final Result
Time/Gap | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8 | Faye GOODYEAR (AWC) | 55:06 | |||
2. | 12 | Stephanie CORSET (TSG) | +2 | |||
3. | 18 | Hayley JONES (TSG) | +4 | |||
4. | 32 | Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) | +6 | |||
5. | 35 | Simone LONGDEN (WRP) | +6 | |||
6. | 13 | Liliana MCLENNAN (TSG) | +6 | |||
7. | 25 | Madeleine LAMBOOY (TSC) | +6 | |||
8. | 56 | Elle LEAHY (WRP) | +6 | |||
9. | 57 | Emma JENSEN (TSC) | +6 | |||
10. | 36 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | +6 | |||
11. | 20 | Sophie MCAULEY (TSG) | +12 | |||
12. | 33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | +15 | |||
13. | 9 | Amanda KYNEUR (AWC) | +18 | |||
14. | 61 | Lenka STRATFORD-SMITH (TSC) | +18 | |||
15. | 3 | Jena SLAVIN (AWC) | +18 | |||
16. | 34 | Chevonne ARROWSMITH (WRP) | +26 | |||
17. | 16 | Brooke CARNES (TSG) | +26 | |||
18. | 17 | Frankie SEWELL (TSG) | +26 | |||
dnf | 2 | Heather WILSON (AWC) | ||||
dnf | 28 | Ceran NILSEN (TSC) |
Final Result
1. | 12 | Stephanie CORSET (TSG) | 212 | pt | ||
2. | 1 | Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (AWC) | 151 | |||
3. | 25 | Madeleine LAMBOOY (TSC) | 148 | |||
4. | 24 | Jemma BROWN (TSC) | 141 | |||
5. | 33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | 115 | |||
6. | 36 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | 109 | |||
7. | 56 | Elle LEAHY (WRP) | 105 | |||
8. | 37 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | 91 | |||
9. | 34 | Liz FANCUTT (WRP) | 70 | |||
10. | 3 | Jena SLAVIN (AWC) | 63 | |||
11. | 8 | Faye GOODYEAR (AWC) | 59 | |||
12. | 6 | Anna BECK (AWC) | 51 | |||
13. | 32 | Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) | 43 | |||
14. | 18 | Hayley JONES (TSG) | 34 | |||
15. | 35 | Simone LONGDEN (WRP) | 32 | |||
16. | 20 | Sophie MCAULEY (TSG) | 30 | |||
17. | 23 | Michaela MURRAY (TSC) | 28 | |||
18. | 53 | Pia SMITH (CP1) | 26 | |||
19. | 16 | Brooke CARNES (TSG) | 24 | |||
20. | 55 | Sophie MCAULEY (CP2) | 20 | |||
21. | 17 | Frankie SEWELL (TSG) | 18 | |||
22. | 59 | Emma PRATT (CP1) | 16 | |||
23. | 182 | Jonnemei COLNOT (BNE) | 14 | |||
24. | 11 | Emma GREEN (TSG) | 12 | |||
25. | 13 | Liliana MCLENNAN (TSG) | 10 | |||
26. | 30 | Deborah LATOUF (TSC) | 10 | |||
26. | 31 | Cassandra DODD (WRP) | 10 | |||
28. | 19 | Katarina CHUNG-ORR (TSG) | 8 | |||
28. | 58 | Anna Leeza HULL (CP2) | 8 | |||
30. | 22 | Annelise JEFFERIES (TSC) | 6 | |||
30. | 27 | Fiona PORTEOUS (TSC) | 6 | |||
30. | 54 | Amy CUNDY (CP1) | 6 | |||
33. | 57 | Emma JENSEN (TSC) | 4 | |||
34. | 2 | Heather WILSON (AWC) | 4 | |||
34. | 48 | Susan BYRNE (BNE) | 4 | |||
34. | 52 | Nicky ROLLS (CP1) | 4 | |||
37. | 21 | Deborah LATOUF (TSC) | 2 |
Sprint 1
1. | 56 | Elle LEAHY (WRP) | 10 | pt | ||
2. | 18 | Hayley JONES (TSG) | 8 | |||
3. | 12 | Stephanie CORSET (TSG) | 6 | |||
4. | 36 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | 4 |
Sprint 2
1. | 33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | 10 | pt | ||
2. | 18 | Hayley JONES (TSG) | 8 | |||
3. | 25 | Madeleine LAMBOOY (TSC) | 6 | |||
4. | 36 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | 4 |
Sprint 3
1. | 33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | 10 | pt | ||
2. | 17 | Frankie SEWELL (TSG) | 8 | |||
3. | 56 | Elle LEAHY (WRP) | 6 | |||
4. | 35 | Simone LONGDEN (WRP) | 4 |
Stage Finish
1. | 8 | Faye GOODYEAR (AWC) | 25 | pt | ||
2. | 12 | Stephanie CORSET (TSG) | 20 | |||
3. | 18 | Hayley JONES (TSG) | 18 | |||
4. | 32 | Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) | 15 | |||
5. | 35 | Simone LONGDEN (WRP) | 12 | |||
6. | 13 | Liliana MCLENNAN (TSG) | 10 | |||
7. | 25 | Madeleine LAMBOOY (TSC) | 8 | |||
8. | 56 | Elle LEAHY (WRP) | 6 | |||
9. | 57 | Emma JENSEN (TSC) | 4 | |||
10. | 36 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | 2 |
Final Result
1. | 25 | Madeleine LAMBOOY (TSC) | 80 | pt | ||
2. | 37 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | 78 | |||
3. | 33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | 48 | |||
4. | 52 | Nicky ROLLS (CP1) | 44 | |||
5. | 1 | Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (AWC) | 40 | |||
5. | 17 | Frankie SEWELL (TSG) | 40 | |||
7. | 6 | Anna BECK (AWC) | 18 | |||
8. | 36 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | 16 | |||
9. | 35 | Simone LONGDEN (WRP) | 10 | |||
9. | 56 | Elle LEAHY (CP2) | 10 | |||
11. | 55 | Sophie MCAULEY (CP2) | 6 | |||
12. | 30 | Deborah LATOUF (TSC) | 4 | |||
12. | 32 | Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) | 4 | |||
12. | 58 | Anna Leeza HULL (CP2) | 4 |
Final Result
Time/Gap | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12 | Stephanie CORSET (TSG) | 55:08 | |||
2. | 13 | Liliana MCLENNAN (TSG) | +4 | |||
3. | 56 | Elle LEAHY (WRP) | +4 | |||
4. | 20 | Sophie MCAULEY (TSG) | +10 | |||
5. | 33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | +13 | |||
6. | 16 | Brooke CARNES (TSG) | +24 | |||
7. | 17 | Frankie SEWELL (TSG) | +24 |
Time/Gap | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | TSG | Team Scody p/b Galibier Partners | (12, 18, 13) | 2h45:36 | ||
2. | WRP | The Women's Racing Project | (32, 35, 56) | +0 | ||
3. | TSC | Team Sunshine Coast | (25, 57, 61) | +12 | ||
4. | AWC | Altitude Womens Cycling Team p/b All Sports Physio | (8, 9, 3) | +24 |
Final Result
Time/Gap | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | TSG | Team Scody p/b Galibier Partners | 2h45:36 | |||
2. | WRP | The Women's Racing Project | +0 | |||
3. | TSC | Team Sunshine Coast | +12 | |||
4. | AWC | Altitude Womens Cycling Team p/b All Sports Physio | +24 |
Points | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 36 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | 337 | |||
2. | 12 | Stephanie CORSET (TSG) | * | 198 | ||
3. | 1 | Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (AWC) | 197 | |||
4. | 8 | Faye GOODYEAR (AWC) | 184 | |||
5. | 25 | Madeleine LAMBOOY (TSC) | 180 | |||
6. | 33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | * | 155 | ||
7. | 32 | Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) | 139 | |||
8. | 56 | Elle LEAHY (WRP) | * | 139 | ||
9. | 35 | Simone LONGDEN (WRP) | 133 | |||
10. | 3 | Jena SLAVIN (AWC) | 132 | |||
11. | 16 | Brooke CARNES (TSG) | * | 123 | ||
12. | 17 | Frankie SEWELL (TSG) | * | 109 | ||
13. | 9 | Amanda KYNEUR (AWC) | 100 | |||
14. | 27 | Fiona PORTEOUS (TSC) | 98 | |||
15. | 34 | Chevonne ARROWSMITH (WRP) | 86 | |||
16. | 57 | Emma JENSEN (TSC) | 83 | |||
17. | 41 | Hannah AMOS (BNE) | 78 | |||
18. | 20 | Sophie MCAULEY (TSG) | * | 74 | ||
19. | 13 | Liliana MCLENNAN (TSG) | * | 68 | ||
20. | 53 | Pia SMITH (BNE) | 68 | |||
21. | 2 | Heather WILSON (AWC) | 64 | |||
22. | 45 | Jomenei COLONOT (BNE) | 63 | |||
23. | 6 | Anna BECK (AWC) | 62 | |||
23. | 26 | Wendy YOUNG (TSC) | 62 | |||
25. | 18 | Hayley JONES (TSG) | 60 | |||
26. | 7 | Lauren HOOPER (AWC) | 59 | |||
27. | 60 | Imogen ALTON (BNE) | * | 58 | ||
28. | 59 | Sarah LEUENBERGER (BNE) | 57 | |||
29. | 24 | Jemma BROWN (TSC) | 55 | |||
30. | 58 | Anna Leeza HULL (CP2) | 50 | |||
31. | 48 | Susan BYRNE (BNE) | 41 | |||
32. | 11 | Emma GREEN (TSG) | * | 39 | ||
33. | 21 | Deborah LATOUF (TSC) | 36 | |||
34. | 52 | Nicky ROLLS (CP1) | 35 | |||
35. | 61 | Lenka STRATFORD-SMITH (TSC) | 33 | |||
36. | 31 | Cassandra DODD (WRP) | 32 | |||
37. | 23 | Michaela MURRAY (TSC) | 31 | |||
38. | 19 | Katarina CHUNG-ORR (TSG) | * | 28 | ||
39. | 22 | Annelise JEFFERIES (TSC) | 26 | |||
40. | 4 | Dyanne HANNAN (AWC) | 23 | |||
40. | 54 | Amy CUNDY (TSG) | 23 | |||
42. | 43 | April LEA (BNE) | 22 | |||
43. | 42 | Brielle PARRIS (BNE) | 18 | |||
44. | 15 | Eliza DOWELL (TSG) | * | 0 | ||
44. | 28 | Ceran NILSEN (TSC) | 0 | |||
44. | 44 | Cherie MABLE (BNE) | 0 | |||
44. | 47 | Sinead DOWDALL (BNE) | 0 | |||
44. | 49 | Josie DOWER (BNE) | 0 | |||
44. | 55 | Sophie MCAULEY (CP2) | * | 0 |
Final Result
Points | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WRP | The Women's Racing Project | 730 | |||
2. | AWC | Altitude Womens Cycling Team p/b All Sports Physio | 597 | |||
3. | TSG | Team Scody p/b Galibier Partners | 579 | |||
4. | TSC | Team Sunshine Coast | 388 | |||
5. | BNE | BNECC Tour De Friends | 211 |