General Classification: | ||||||
Young Rider Classification: | ||||||
Sprint Classification: | ||||||
Hill Climb Classification: | ||||||
Leading Team: | ||||||
3 | Jena SLAVIN (AWC) | |||||
56 | Elle LEAHY (WRP) | |||||
12 | Stephanie CORSET (TSG) | |||||
37 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | |||||
AWC | Altitude Womens Cycling Team p/b All Sports Physio |
Time/Gap | Bonus | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 3 | Jena SLAVIN (AWC) | 48:18 | 6 | ||
2. | 1 | Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (AWC) | +0 | 4 | ||
3. | 36 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | +0 | 2 | ||
4. | 6 | Anna BECK (AWC) | +38 | |||
5. | 56 | Elle LEAHY (WRP) | +38 | |||
6. | 31 | Cassandra DODD (WRP) | +38 | |||
7. | 20 | Sophie MCAULEY (TSG) | +38 | |||
8. | 22 | Annelise JEFFERIES (TSC) | +38 | |||
9. | 35 | Simone LONGDEN (WRP) | +38 | |||
10. | 11 | Emma GREEN (TSG) | +38 | |||
11. | 8 | Faye GOODYEAR (AWC) | +38 | |||
12. | 32 | Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) | +38 | |||
13. | 25 | Madeleine LAMBOOY (TSC) | +38 | |||
14. | 57 | Emma JENSEN (TSC) | +43 | |||
15. | 53 | Pia SMITH (CP1) | +46 | |||
16. | 12 | Stephanie CORSET (TSG) | +1:14 | |||
17. | 16 | Brooke CARNES (TSG) | +1:20 | |||
18. | 27 | Fiona PORTEOUS (TSC) | +2:42 | |||
19. | 182 | Jonnemei COLNOT (BNE) | +2:42 | |||
20. | 183 | Susan BYRNE (BNE) | +2:42 | |||
21. | 34 | Chevonne ARROWSMITH (WRP) | +2:42 | |||
22. | 9 | Amanda KYNEUR (AWC) | +2:42 | |||
23. | 26 | Wendy YOUNG (TSC) | +2:42 | |||
24. | 180 | Hannah AMOS (BNE) | +2:42 | |||
25. | 30 | Deborah LATOUF (TSC) | +2:42 | |||
26. | 60 | Imogen ALTON (BNE) | +3:12 | |||
27. | 59 | Sarah LEUENBERGER (BNE) | +3:12 | |||
28. | 54 | Amy CUNDY (TSG) | +3:12 | |||
29. | 2 | Heather WILSON (AWC) | +3:29 | |||
30. | 181 | April LEA (BNE) | +3:46 | |||
dns | 13 | Liliana MCLENNAN (TSG) |
After Stage 1
Time/Gap | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 3 | Jena SLAVIN (AWC) | 48:12 | |||
2. | 1 | Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (AWC) | +2 | |||
3. | 36 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | +4 | |||
4. | 6 | Anna BECK (AWC) | +44 | |||
5. | 56 | Elle LEAHY (WRP) | +44 | |||
6. | 31 | Cassandra DODD (WRP) | +44 | |||
7. | 20 | Sophie MCAULEY (TSG) | +44 | |||
8. | 22 | Annelise JEFFERIES (TSC) | +44 | |||
9. | 35 | Simone LONGDEN (WRP) | +44 | |||
10. | 11 | Emma GREEN (TSG) | +44 | |||
11. | 8 | Faye GOODYEAR (AWC) | +44 | |||
12. | 32 | Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) | +44 | |||
13. | 25 | Madeleine LAMBOOY (TSC) | +44 | |||
14. | 57 | Emma JENSEN (TSC) | +49 | |||
15. | 53 | Pia SMITH (CP1) | +52 | |||
16. | 12 | Stephanie CORSET (TSG) | +1:20 | |||
17. | 16 | Brooke CARNES (TSG) | +1:26 | |||
18. | 27 | Fiona PORTEOUS (TSC) | +2:48 | |||
19. | 182 | Jonnemei COLNOT (BNE) | +2:48 | |||
20. | 183 | Susan BYRNE (BNE) | +2:48 | |||
21. | 34 | Chevonne ARROWSMITH (WRP) | +2:48 | |||
22. | 9 | Amanda KYNEUR (AWC) | +2:48 | |||
23. | 26 | Wendy YOUNG (TSC) | +2:48 | |||
24. | 180 | Hannah AMOS (BNE) | +2:48 | |||
25. | 30 | Deborah LATOUF (TSC) | +2:48 | |||
26. | 60 | Imogen ALTON (BNE) | +3:18 | |||
27. | 59 | Sarah LEUENBERGER (BNE) | +3:18 | |||
28. | 54 | Amy CUNDY (TSG) | +3:18 | |||
29. | 2 | Heather WILSON (AWC) | +3:35 | |||
30. | 181 | April LEA (BNE) | +3:52 |
After Stage 1
1. | 12 | Stephanie CORSET (TSG) | 174 | pt | ||
2. | 24 | Jemma BROWN (TSC) | 141 | |||
3. | 1 | Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (AWC) | 131 | |||
4. | 25 | Madeleine LAMBOOY (TSC) | 101 | |||
5. | 33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | 95 | |||
6. | 37 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | 91 | |||
7. | 36 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | 84 | |||
8. | 34 | Liz FANCUTT (WRP) | 70 | |||
9. | 56 | Elle LEAHY (WRP) | 65 | |||
10. | 3 | Jena SLAVIN (AWC) | 63 | |||
11. | 6 | Anna BECK (AWC) | 51 | |||
12. | 23 | Michaela MURRAY (TSC) | 28 | |||
12. | 32 | Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) | 28 | |||
14. | 53 | Pia SMITH (CP1) | 26 | |||
15. | 20 | Sophie MCAULEY (TSG) | 24 | |||
16. | 16 | Brooke CARNES (TSG) | 24 | |||
17. | 8 | Faye GOODYEAR (AWC) | 22 | |||
18. | 55 | Sophie MCAULEY (CP2) | 20 | |||
19. | 59 | Emma PRATT (CP1) | 16 | |||
20. | 31 | Cassandra DODD (WRP) | 10 | |||
21. | 17 | Frankie SEWELL (TSG) | 10 | |||
21. | 30 | Deborah LATOUF (TSC) | 10 | |||
23. | 35 | Simone LONGDEN (WRP) | 8 | |||
24. | 19 | Katarina CHUNG-ORR (TSG) | 8 | |||
24. | 58 | Anna Leeza HULL (CP2) | 8 | |||
26. | 22 | Annelise JEFFERIES (TSC) | 6 | |||
27. | 27 | Fiona PORTEOUS (TSC) | 6 | |||
27. | 54 | Amy CUNDY (CP1) | 6 | |||
29. | 2 | Heather WILSON (AWC) | 4 | |||
29. | 48 | Susan BYRNE (BNE) | 4 | |||
29. | 52 | Nicky ROLLS (CP1) | 4 | |||
32. | 11 | Emma GREEN (TSG) | 2 | |||
33. | 21 | Deborah LATOUF (TSC) | 2 |
Sprint 1
1. | 56 | Elle LEAHY (WRP) | 10 | pt | ||
2. | 20 | Sophie MCAULEY (TSG) | 8 | |||
3. | 25 | Madeleine LAMBOOY (TSC) | 6 | |||
4. | 36 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | 4 |
Sprint 2
1. | 56 | Elle LEAHY (WRP) | 10 | pt | ||
2. | 25 | Madeleine LAMBOOY (TSC) | 8 | |||
3. | 1 | Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (AWC) | 6 | |||
4. | 35 | Simone LONGDEN (WRP) | 4 |
Sprint 3
1. | 3 | Jena SLAVIN (AWC) | 10 | pt | ||
2. | 1 | Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (AWC) | 8 | |||
3. | 36 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | 6 | |||
4. | 56 | Elle LEAHY (WRP) | 4 |
Sprint 4
1. | 1 | Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (AWC) | 10 | pt | ||
2. | 36 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | 8 | |||
3. | 3 | Jena SLAVIN (AWC) | 6 | |||
4. | 56 | Elle LEAHY (WRP) | 4 |
Stage Finish
1. | 3 | Jena SLAVIN (AWC) | 25 | pt | ||
2. | 1 | Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (AWC) | 20 | |||
3. | 36 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | 18 | |||
4. | 6 | Anna BECK (AWC) | 15 | |||
5. | 56 | Elle LEAHY (WRP) | 12 | |||
6. | 31 | Cassandra DODD (WRP) | 10 | |||
7. | 20 | Sophie MCAULEY (TSG) | 8 | |||
8. | 22 | Annelise JEFFERIES (TSC) | 6 | |||
9. | 35 | Simone LONGDEN (WRP) | 4 | |||
10. | 11 | Emma GREEN (TSG) | 2 |
After Stage 1
1. | 37 | Bree WILSON (WRP) | 78 | pt | ||
2. | 25 | Madeleine LAMBOOY (TSC) | 64 | |||
3. | 33 | Megan WILLIAMS (WRP) | 48 | |||
4. | 52 | Nicky ROLLS (CP1) | 44 | |||
5. | 17 | Frankie SEWELL (TSG) | 40 | |||
6. | 1 | Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (AWC) | 30 | |||
7. | 6 | Anna BECK (AWC) | 18 | |||
8. | 56 | Elle LEAHY (CP2) | 10 | |||
9. | 55 | Sophie MCAULEY (CP2) | 6 | |||
10. | 32 | Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) | 4 | |||
10. | 58 | Anna Leeza HULL (CP2) | 4 |
After Stage 1
Time/Gap | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 56 | Elle LEAHY (WRP) | 48:56 | |||
2. | 20 | Sophie MCAULEY (TSG) | +0 | |||
3. | 11 | Emma GREEN (TSG) | +0 | |||
4. | 12 | Stephanie CORSET (TSG) | +36 | |||
5. | 16 | Brooke CARNES (TSG) | +42 | |||
6. | 60 | Imogen ALTON (BNE) | +2:34 |
Time/Gap | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | AWC | Altitude Womens Cycling Team p/b All Sports Physio | (3, 1, 6) | 2h25:32 | ||
2. | WRP | The Women's Racing Project | (36, 56, 31) | +38 | ||
3. | TSC | Team Sunshine Coast | (22, 25, 57) | +1:21 | ||
4. | TSG | Team Scody p/b Galibier Partners | (20, 11, 12) | +1:52 | ||
5. | BNE | BNECC Tour De Friends | (182, 183, 180) | +7:28 |
After Stage 1
Time/Gap | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | AWC | Altitude Womens Cycling Team p/b All Sports Physio | 2h25:32 | |||
2. | WRP | The Women's Racing Project | +38 | |||
3. | TSC | Team Sunshine Coast | +1:21 | |||
4. | TSG | Team Scody p/b Galibier Partners | +1:52 | |||
5. | BNE | BNECC Tour De Friends | +7:28 |