2017 Queensland State Masters Track Championships Program of Events
Start 4:00pm
2 Laps 500m
Heat 1: | 14g | Jenny GOODWIN (Ipswich) | ||||
[No Rider] | ||||||
Heat 2: | 15g | Cynthia PARRILL (Kangaroo Point) | ||||
13g | Elyson BRIGGS (University of Queensland) |
2 Laps 500m Medals based on time % to State Record of 43.140. 105% = Gold, 107% = Silver and 110% = Bronze
Heat 1: | 11g | Jenny HOFFMANN (Murwillumbah) | ||||
[No Rider] |
2 Laps 500m Medals based on time % to State Record of 39.110. 105% = Gold, 107% = Silver and 110% = Bronze
Heat 1: | 10g | Julie BARNETT (Gold Coast Goldstars) | ||||
[No Rider] |
2 Laps 500m
Heat 1: | 8g | Sharron WHITTAKER (Balmoral) | ||||
[No Rider] | ||||||
Heat 2: | 7g | Megan STEVENS (University of Queensland) | ||||
9g | Melinda SYMON (University of Queensland) |
2 Laps 500m Medals based on time % to State Record of 41.630. 105% = Gold, 107% = Silver and 110% = Bronze
Heat 1: | 5g | Hallie LEVETT (Kangaroo Point) | ||||
6g | Chevonne ARROWSMITH (Lifecycle) |
2 Laps 500m Medals based on time % to State Record of 39.360. 105% = Gold, 107% = Silver and 110% = Bronze
Heat 1: | 3g | Laurelea MOSS (Gold Coast) | ||||
[No Rider] |
2 Laps 500m Medals based on time % to State Record of 38.638. 105% = Gold, 107% = Silver and 110% = Bronze
Heat 1: | 1g | Lauren LEAVER (University of Queensland) | ||||
[No Rider] |
2 Laps 500m
Heat 1: | 96w | Ron GRANT (Gold Coast Goldstars) | ||||
98w | Ken SMITH (Gold Coast) | |||||
Heat 2: | 92w | Timothy HICKS (Murwillumbah) | ||||
94w | Michael MURPHY (Sunshine Coast) | |||||
Heat 3: | 93w | Peter JANSEN (Hamilton Wheelers) | ||||
95w | Steve DAWE (Sunshine Coast) | |||||
Heat 4: | 89w | Ron HICKSON (Rockhampton) | ||||
90w | Keith HAM (Kangaroo Point) |
2 Laps 500m
Heat 1: | 83w | Brian COLLIER (Gold Coast) | ||||
[No Rider] |
2 Laps 500m
Heat 1: | 76w | Joseph ADAIR (Rockhampton) | ||||
80w | David JACOBS (Gold Coast Goldstars) | |||||
Heat 2: | 79w | Theng CHEN (University of Queensland) | ||||
77w | Robert BUCKLEY (Gold Coast) | |||||
Heat 3: | 78w | Anthony MILLS (Townsville) | ||||
74w | Anthony WOOD (Balmoral) | |||||
Heat 4: | 73w | Paul JACKSON (University of Queensland) | ||||
72w | Gerard O'CONNELL (Moreton Bay) |
2 Laps 500m
Heat 1: | 69w | Philip STEVENSON (Kangaroo Point) | ||||
70w | Mark GIBBS (Gold Coast) | |||||
Heat 2: | 63w | Ian LAVERY (Kangaroo Point) | ||||
68w | Philip SEIBEL (Ipswich) | |||||
Heat 3: | 66w | Tony SIMONELLI (Ipswich) | ||||
67w | Graeme WARD (Balmoral) | |||||
Heat 4: | 64w | Jason FORD (Sunshine Coast) | ||||
65w | Kyle SWAIN (Balmoral) | |||||
Heat 5: | 60w | Karl MORRIS (Darling Downs) | ||||
61w | Glenn SEARLE (University of Queensland) |
3 Laps 750m
Heat 1: | 46w | Daniel MORTON (Mackay) | ||||
45w | Jamie O'NEILL (Brisbane) | |||||
Heat 2: | 44w | Andrew PATTEN (Hamilton Wheelers) | ||||
43w | Chris ELDER (University of Queensland) | |||||
Heat 3: | 41w | John EDER (Ipswich) | ||||
42w | Robert WALKER (Darling Downs) |
3 Laps 750m
Heat 1: | 29w | Thomas WAERNER (Rockhampton) | ||||
[No Rider] | ||||||
Heat 2: | 28w | Stephen STORER (Gold Coast) | ||||
31w | David GREEN (Wynnum Redlands) | |||||
Heat 3: | 23w | Patrick WEINRAUCH (University of Queensland) | ||||
27w | Hamish WRIGHT (Mackay) |
4 Laps 1000m
Heat 1: | 14w | Simon WILSON (Kangaroo Point) | ||||
11w | Beau HANLON (Balmoral) | |||||
Heat 2: | 7w | Glenn CHAPMAN (Kangaroo Point) | ||||
6w | Neil HAMEY (Hamilton Wheelers) |
4 Laps 1000m
Heat 1: | 5w | Adam CLARK (Lifecycle) | ||||
[No Rider] | ||||||
Heat 2: | 1w | Luke HAMMER (Mackay) | ||||
3w | Nicholas BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral) |
Top 4 to Semi
15g | Cynthia PARRILL (Kangaroo Point) | |||||
14g | Jenny GOODWIN (Ipswich) | |||||
13g | Elyson BRIGGS (University of Queensland) | |||||
11g | Jenny HOFFMANN (Murwillumbah) |
Top 4 to Semi
8g | Sharron WHITTAKER (Balmoral) | |||||
7g | Megan STEVENS (University of Queensland) | |||||
5g | Hallie LEVETT (Kangaroo Point) | |||||
10g | Julie BARNETT (Gold Coast Goldstars) |
Top 2 to Final
1g | Lauren LEAVER (University of Queensland) | |||||
3g | Laurelea MOSS (Gold Coast) |
Top 8 to 1/4 Final
95w | Steve DAWE (Sunshine Coast) | |||||
98w | Ken SMITH (Gold Coast) | |||||
94w | Michael MURPHY (Sunshine Coast) | |||||
93w | Peter JANSEN (Hamilton Wheelers) | |||||
90w | Keith HAM (Kangaroo Point) | |||||
89w | Ron HICKSON (Rockhampton) |
Top 2 to Final
84w | Gary LEONARD (Ipswich) | |||||
82w | Gordon PATRICK (Gold Coast) |
Top 3 to Semi, 4v5 to Repecharge
77w | Robert BUCKLEY (Gold Coast) | |||||
76w | Joseph ADAIR (Rockhampton) | |||||
75w | Gary REDDACLIFF (Hamilton Wheelers) | |||||
74w | Anthony WOOD (Balmoral) | |||||
73w | Paul JACKSON (University of Queensland) | |||||
72w | Gerard O'CONNELL (Moreton Bay) |
Top 3 to Semi, 4v5 to Repecharge
63w | Ian LAVERY (Kangaroo Point) | |||||
61w | Glenn SEARLE (University of Queensland) | |||||
60w | Karl MORRIS (Darling Downs) | |||||
68w | Philip SEIBEL (Ipswich) |
Top 3 to Semi, 4v5 to Repecharge
45w | Jamie O'NEILL (Brisbane) | |||||
44w | Andrew PATTEN (Hamilton Wheelers) | |||||
43w | Chris ELDER (University of Queensland) | |||||
42w | Robert WALKER (Darling Downs) | |||||
41w | John EDER (Ipswich) |
Top 3 to Semi, 4v5 to Repecharge
29w | Thomas WAERNER (Rockhampton) | |||||
28w | Stephen STORER (Gold Coast) | |||||
27w | Hamish WRIGHT (Mackay) | |||||
26w | Nathan MCLACHLAN (Randwick Botany) | |||||
23w | Patrick WEINRAUCH (University of Queensland) |
Top 8 to 1/4 Final
13w | Nathan SANDER (Darling Downs) | |||||
11w | Beau HANLON (Balmoral) | |||||
10w | Anthony LANE (Darling Downs) | |||||
9w | Cameron CAMPLING (Brisbane) | |||||
8w | Eric HUANG (University of Queensland) | |||||
7w | Glenn CHAPMAN (Kangaroo Point) | |||||
6w | Neil HAMEY (Hamilton Wheelers) |
Top 1 to final, 2v3 Semi
5w | Adam CLARK (Lifecycle) | |||||
2w | Andrew EVANS (ADF Cycling) | |||||
1w | Luke HAMMER (Mackay) |
40 Laps 10km
74w | Anthony WOOD (Balmoral) | |||||
75w | Gary REDDACLIFF (Hamilton Wheelers) | |||||
76w | Joseph ADAIR (Rockhampton) | |||||
77w | Robert BUCKLEY (Gold Coast) | |||||
88w | Neil DUNCAN (Wynnum Redlands) | |||||
89w | Ron HICKSON (Rockhampton) | |||||
93w | Peter JANSEN (Hamilton Wheelers) |
60 Laps 15km
44w | Andrew PATTEN (Hamilton Wheelers) | |||||
45w | Jamie O'NEILL (Brisbane) | |||||
46w | Daniel MORTON (Mackay) | |||||
51w | Nicholas FORMOSA (Balmoral) | |||||
52w | Mark LASPINA (Gold Coast Goldstars) | |||||
53w | Michael O'DONOGHUE (University of Queensland) | |||||
54w | John HICKSON (University of Queensland) | |||||
63w | Ian LAVERY (Kangaroo Point) | |||||
64w | Jason FORD (Sunshine Coast) | |||||
66w | Tony SIMONELLI (Ipswich) | |||||
70w | Mark GIBBS (Gold Coast) |
80 Laps 20km
12w | Matthew LOCKER (Darling Downs) | |||||
14w | Simon WILSON (Kangaroo Point) | |||||
20w | Matthew HICKEY (Darling Downs) | |||||
21w | Matthew WYNN (Kangaroo Point) | |||||
29w | Thomas WAERNER (Rockhampton) | |||||
30w | Dean RUSSELL (Toowoomba) | |||||
31w | David GREEN (Wynnum Redlands) | |||||
32w | Sheldon OLIVIER (University of Queensland) | |||||
3w | Nicholas BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral) | |||||
5w | Adam CLARK (Lifecycle) | |||||
7w | Glenn CHAPMAN (Kangaroo Point) |
¼ Final
1v6: | ||||||
89w | Ron HICKSON (Rockhampton) | |||||
95w | Steve DAWE (Sunshine Coast) | |||||
2v5: | ||||||
93w | Peter JANSEN (Hamilton Wheelers) | |||||
90w | Keith HAM (Kangaroo Point) | |||||
3v4: | ||||||
98w | Ken SMITH (Gold Coast) | |||||
94w | Michael MURPHY (Sunshine Coast) |
Winner to Semi
73w | Paul JACKSON (University of Queensland) | |||||
74w | Anthony WOOD (Balmoral) |
44w | Andrew PATTEN (Hamilton Wheelers) | |||||
45w | Jamie O'NEILL (Brisbane) |
28w | Stephen STORER (Gold Coast) | |||||
29w | Thomas WAERNER (Rockhampton) |
1/4 Final
1v8: | ||||||
9w | Cameron CAMPLING (Brisbane) | |||||
2v7: | ||||||
13w | Nathan SANDER (Darling Downs) | |||||
10w | Anthony LANE (Darling Downs) | |||||
3v6: | ||||||
8w | Eric HUANG (University of Queensland) | |||||
11w | Beau HANLON (Balmoral) | |||||
4v5: | ||||||
6w | Neil HAMEY (Hamilton Wheelers) | |||||
7w | Glenn CHAPMAN (Kangaroo Point) |
8 Laps 2,000m 1v2 to Gold Final, 3v4 to Bronze Final
Heat 1: | 98w | Ken SMITH (Gold Coast) | ||||
[No Rider] | ||||||
Heat 2: | 92w | Timothy HICKS (Murwillumbah) | ||||
90w | Keith HAM (Kangaroo Point) | |||||
Heat 3: | 94w | Michael MURPHY (Sunshine Coast) | ||||
95w | Steve DAWE (Sunshine Coast) | |||||
Heat 4: | 89w | Ron HICKSON (Rockhampton) | ||||
93w | Peter JANSEN (Hamilton Wheelers) |
8 Laps 2,000m 1v2 to Gold Final, 3v4 to Bronze Final
Heat 1: | 87w | John MCENIERY (Ipswich) | ||||
84w | Gary LEONARD (Ipswich) | |||||
Heat 2: | 83w | Brian COLLIER (Gold Coast) | ||||
86w | Gary BUCKLEY (Sunshine Coast) |
8 Laps 2,000m 1v2 to Gold Final, 3v4 to Bronze Final
Heat 1: | 80w | David JACOBS (Gold Coast Goldstars) | ||||
[No Rider] | ||||||
Heat 2: | 81w | Brian O'CONNELL (Kangaroo Point) | ||||
79w | Theng CHEN (University of Queensland) | |||||
Heat 3: | 78w | Anthony MILLS (Townsville) | ||||
74w | Anthony WOOD (Balmoral) |
8 Laps 2,000m 1v2 to Gold Final, 3v4 to Bronze Final
Heat 1: | 71w | Malcolm RICHARDS (Balmoral) | ||||
[No Rider] | ||||||
Heat 2: | 65w | Kyle SWAIN (Balmoral) | ||||
69w | Philip STEVENSON (Kangaroo Point) | |||||
Heat 3: | 67w | Graeme WARD (Balmoral) | ||||
63w | Ian LAVERY (Kangaroo Point) | |||||
Heat 4: | 64w | Jason FORD (Sunshine Coast) | ||||
66w | Tony SIMONELLI (Ipswich) |
Winners to Semi, Loser to Repecharge
1v6: | ||||||
89w | Ron HICKSON (Rockhampton) | |||||
95w | Steve DAWE (Sunshine Coast) | |||||
2v5: | ||||||
93w | Peter JANSEN (Hamilton Wheelers) | |||||
90w | Keith HAM (Kangaroo Point) | |||||
3v4: | ||||||
98w | Ken SMITH (Gold Coast) | |||||
94w | Michael MURPHY (Sunshine Coast) |
1/4 Final
1v8: | ||||||
9w | Cameron CAMPLING (Brisbane) | |||||
2v7: | ||||||
13w | Nathan SANDER (Darling Downs) | |||||
10w | Anthony LANE (Darling Downs) | |||||
3v6: | ||||||
8w | Eric HUANG (University of Queensland) | |||||
11w | Beau HANLON (Balmoral) | |||||
4v5: | ||||||
6w | Neil HAMEY (Hamilton Wheelers) | |||||
7w | Glenn CHAPMAN (Kangaroo Point) |
12 Laps 3,000m 1v2 to Gold Final, 3v4 to Bronze Final
Heat 1: | 45w | Jamie O'NEILL (Brisbane) | ||||
[No Rider] | ||||||
Heat 2: | 44w | Andrew PATTEN (Hamilton Wheelers) | ||||
50w | Ian SNODGRASS (Ipswich) |
12 Laps 3,000m 1v2 to Gold Final, 3v4 to Bronze Final
Heat 1: | 29w | Thomas WAERNER (Rockhampton) | ||||
[No Rider] | ||||||
Heat 2: | 31w | David GREEN (Wynnum Redlands) | ||||
35w | Matthew MURRAY (Kangaroo Point) | |||||
Heat 3: | 28w | Stephen STORER (Gold Coast) | ||||
34w | Rance ALLEN (Kangaroo Point) | |||||
Heat 4: | 30w | Dean RUSSELL (Toowoomba) | ||||
32w | Sheldon OLIVIER (University of Queensland) |
12 Laps 3,000m 1v2 to Gold Final, 3v4 to Bronze Final
Heat 1: | 18w | James SHEFFIELD (Kangaroo Point) | ||||
12w | Matthew LOCKER (Darling Downs) | |||||
Heat 2: | 16w | Steven GEORGE (Moreton Bay) | ||||
14w | Simon WILSON (Kangaroo Point) | |||||
Heat 3: | 15w | Peter NOWILL (University of Queensland) | ||||
7w | Glenn CHAPMAN (Kangaroo Point) |
12 Laps 3,000m 1v2 to Gold Final, 3v4 to Bronze Final
Heat 1: | 5w | Adam CLARK (Lifecycle) | ||||
[No Rider] | ||||||
Heat 2: | 1w | Luke HAMMER (Mackay) | ||||
3w | Nicholas BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral) |
Semi Final
1v4: | ||||||
11g | Jenny HOFFMANN (Murwillumbah) | |||||
14g | Jenny GOODWIN (Ipswich) | |||||
2v3: | ||||||
15g | Cynthia PARRILL (Kangaroo Point) | |||||
13g | Elyson BRIGGS (University of Queensland) |
Semi Final
1v4: | ||||||
10g | Julie BARNETT (Gold Coast Goldstars) | |||||
5g | Hallie LEVETT (Kangaroo Point) | |||||
2v3: | ||||||
7g | Megan STEVENS (University of Queensland) | |||||
8g | Sharron WHITTAKER (Balmoral) |
Semi Final
1v4: | ||||||
93w | Peter JANSEN (Hamilton Wheelers) | |||||
95w | Steve DAWE (Sunshine Coast) | |||||
2v3: | ||||||
94w | Michael MURPHY (Sunshine Coast) | |||||
90w | Keith HAM (Kangaroo Point) |
Semi Final
1v4: | ||||||
72w | Gerard O'CONNELL (Moreton Bay) | |||||
73w | Paul JACKSON (University of Queensland) | |||||
2v3: | ||||||
76w | Joseph ADAIR (Rockhampton) | |||||
75w | Gary REDDACLIFF (Hamilton Wheelers) |
Semi Final
1v4: | ||||||
60w | Karl MORRIS (Darling Downs) | |||||
63w | Ian LAVERY (Kangaroo Point) | |||||
2v3: | ||||||
61w | Glenn SEARLE (University of Queensland) | |||||
68w | Philip SEIBEL (Ipswich) |
Semi Final
1v4: | ||||||
41w | John EDER (Ipswich) | |||||
44w | Andrew PATTEN (Hamilton Wheelers) | |||||
2v3: | ||||||
42w | Robert WALKER (Darling Downs) | |||||
43w | Chris ELDER (University of Queensland) |
Semi Final
1v4: | ||||||
26w | Nathan MCLACHLAN (Randwick Botany) | |||||
28w | Stephen STORER (Gold Coast) | |||||
2v3: | ||||||
23w | Patrick WEINRAUCH (University of Queensland) | |||||
27w | Hamish WRIGHT (Mackay) |
Semi Final
1v4: | ||||||
9w | Cameron CAMPLING (Brisbane) | |||||
6w | Neil HAMEY (Hamilton Wheelers) | |||||
2v3: | ||||||
13w | Nathan SANDER (Darling Downs) | |||||
8w | Eric HUANG (University of Queensland) |
Semi Final
2v3: | ||||||
2w | Andrew EVANS (ADF Cycling) | |||||
5w | Adam CLARK (Lifecycle) |
Semi Final
1v4: | ||||||
11g | Jenny HOFFMANN (Murwillumbah) | |||||
14g | Jenny GOODWIN (Ipswich) | |||||
2v3: | ||||||
15g | Cynthia PARRILL (Kangaroo Point) | |||||
13g | Elyson BRIGGS (University of Queensland) |
Semi Final
1v4: | ||||||
10g | Julie BARNETT (Gold Coast Goldstars) | |||||
5g | Hallie LEVETT (Kangaroo Point) | |||||
2v3: | ||||||
7g | Megan STEVENS (University of Queensland) | |||||
8g | Sharron WHITTAKER (Balmoral) |
Semi Final
1v4: | ||||||
93w | Peter JANSEN (Hamilton Wheelers) | |||||
95w | Steve DAWE (Sunshine Coast) | |||||
2v3: | ||||||
94w | Michael MURPHY (Sunshine Coast) | |||||
90w | Keith HAM (Kangaroo Point) |
Semi Final
1v4: | ||||||
72w | Gerard O'CONNELL (Moreton Bay) | |||||
73w | Paul JACKSON (University of Queensland) | |||||
2v3: | ||||||
76w | Joseph ADAIR (Rockhampton) | |||||
75w | Gary REDDACLIFF (Hamilton Wheelers) |
Semi Final
1v4: | ||||||
60w | Karl MORRIS (Darling Downs) | |||||
63w | Ian LAVERY (Kangaroo Point) | |||||
2v3: | ||||||
61w | Glenn SEARLE (University of Queensland) | |||||
68w | Philip SEIBEL (Ipswich) |
Semi Final
1v4: | ||||||
41w | John EDER (Ipswich) | |||||
44w | Andrew PATTEN (Hamilton Wheelers) | |||||
2v3: | ||||||
42w | Robert WALKER (Darling Downs) | |||||
43w | Chris ELDER (University of Queensland) |
Semi Final
1v4: | ||||||
26w | Nathan MCLACHLAN (Randwick Botany) | |||||
28w | Stephen STORER (Gold Coast) | |||||
2v3: | ||||||
23w | Patrick WEINRAUCH (University of Queensland) | |||||
27w | Hamish WRIGHT (Mackay) |
Semi Final
1v4: | ||||||
9w | Cameron CAMPLING (Brisbane) | |||||
6w | Neil HAMEY (Hamilton Wheelers) | |||||
2v3: | ||||||
13w | Nathan SANDER (Darling Downs) | |||||
8w | Eric HUANG (University of Queensland) |
Semi Final
2v3: | ||||||
2w | Andrew EVANS (ADF Cycling) | |||||
5w | Adam CLARK (Lifecycle) |
Semi Final - If required
1v4: | ||||||
11g | Jenny HOFFMANN (Murwillumbah) | |||||
14g | Jenny GOODWIN (Ipswich) | |||||
2v3: | ||||||
15g | Cynthia PARRILL (Kangaroo Point) | |||||
13g | Elyson BRIGGS (University of Queensland) |
Semi Final - If required
1v4: | ||||||
93w | Peter JANSEN (Hamilton Wheelers) | |||||
95w | Steve DAWE (Sunshine Coast) | |||||
2v3: | ||||||
94w | Michael MURPHY (Sunshine Coast) | |||||
90w | Keith HAM (Kangaroo Point) |
Semi Final - If required
1v4: | ||||||
9w | Cameron CAMPLING (Brisbane) | |||||
6w | Neil HAMEY (Hamilton Wheelers) | |||||
2v3: | ||||||
13w | Nathan SANDER (Darling Downs) | |||||
8w | Eric HUANG (University of Queensland) |
12 Laps 3,000m
Heat 1: | Balmoral 1 | |||||
57w | Ian DRUMMOND (Balmoral) | |||||
59w | Adrian OWEN (Balmoral) | |||||
65w | Kyle SWAIN (Balmoral) | |||||
74w | Anthony WOOD (Balmoral) | |||||
Balmoral 3 | ||||||
71w | Malcolm RICHARDS (Balmoral) | |||||
99w | Sean WALSH (Balmoral) | |||||
56w | Andrew COLLINS (Balmoral) | |||||
58w | Patrick KERLIN (Balmoral) | |||||
Heat 2: | Kangaroo Point | |||||
21w | Matthew WYNN (Kangaroo Point) | |||||
22w | Elton CHRISTIANSEN (Kangaroo Point) | |||||
34w | Rance ALLEN (Kangaroo Point) | |||||
69w | Philip STEVENSON (Kangaroo Point) | |||||
Darling Downs | ||||||
12w | Matthew LOCKER (Darling Downs) | |||||
20w | Matthew HICKEY (Darling Downs) | |||||
36w | Michael CURLEY (Darling Downs) | |||||
38w | Thomas GALBRAITH (Darling Downs) | |||||
Heat 3: | University of Queensland | |||||
15w | Peter NOWILL (University of Queensland) | |||||
32w | Sheldon OLIVIER (University of Queensland) | |||||
37w | Craig O'CONELL (University of Queensland) | |||||
39w | Chris WEIER (University of Queensland) | |||||
Balmoral 2 | ||||||
3w | Nicholas BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral) | |||||
11w | Beau HANLON (Balmoral) | |||||
40w | Andrew TOMKINSON (Balmoral) | |||||
67w | Graeme WARD (Balmoral) |
3 Laps 750m
Heat 1: | Balmoral 3 | |||||
71w | Malcolm RICHARDS (Balmoral) | |||||
99w | Sean WALSH (Balmoral) | |||||
40w | Andrew TOMKINSON (Balmoral) | |||||
[No Rider] | ||||||
Heat 2: | Balmoral 2 | |||||
3w | Nicholas BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral) | |||||
67w | Graeme WARD (Balmoral) | |||||
74w | Anthony WOOD (Balmoral) | |||||
Ipswich | ||||||
41w | John EDER (Ipswich) | |||||
50w | Ian SNODGRASS (Ipswich) | |||||
55w | Jamie SHARPE (Ipswich) | |||||
Heat 3: | University of Queensland 1 | |||||
8w | Eric HUANG (University of Queensland) | |||||
43w | Chris ELDER (University of Queensland) | |||||
61w | Glenn SEARLE (University of Queensland) | |||||
Darling Downs | ||||||
13w | Nathan SANDER (Darling Downs) | |||||
42w | Robert WALKER (Darling Downs) | |||||
60w | Karl MORRIS (Darling Downs) | |||||
Heat 4: | University of Queensland 2 | |||||
19w | Nathan GRAVES (University of Queensland) | |||||
23w | Patrick WEINRAUCH (University of Queensland) | |||||
73w | Paul JACKSON (University of Queensland) | |||||
Balmoral 1 | ||||||
11w | Beau HANLON (Balmoral) | |||||
57w | Ian DRUMMOND (Balmoral) | |||||
65w | Kyle SWAIN (Balmoral) |
Final
3v4: | ||||||
14g | Jenny GOODWIN (Ipswich) | |||||
13g | Elyson BRIGGS (University of Queensland) | |||||
1v2: | ||||||
11g | Jenny HOFFMANN (Murwillumbah) | |||||
15g | Cynthia PARRILL (Kangaroo Point) |
Final
3v4: | ||||||
5g | Hallie LEVETT (Kangaroo Point) | |||||
8g | Sharron WHITTAKER (Balmoral) | |||||
1v2: | ||||||
10g | Julie BARNETT (Gold Coast Goldstars) | |||||
7g | Megan STEVENS (University of Queensland) |
Final
1v2: | ||||||
3g | Laurelea MOSS (Gold Coast) | |||||
1g | Lauren LEAVER (University of Queensland) |
Final
3v4: | ||||||
95w | Steve DAWE (Sunshine Coast) | |||||
94w | Michael MURPHY (Sunshine Coast) | |||||
1v2: | ||||||
93w | Peter JANSEN (Hamilton Wheelers) | |||||
90w | Keith HAM (Kangaroo Point) |
Final
1v2: | ||||||
83w | Brian COLLIER (Gold Coast) | |||||
84w | Gary LEONARD (Ipswich) |
Final
3v4: | ||||||
73w | Paul JACKSON (University of Queensland) | |||||
76w | Joseph ADAIR (Rockhampton) | |||||
1v2: | ||||||
72w | Gerard O'CONNELL (Moreton Bay) | |||||
75w | Gary REDDACLIFF (Hamilton Wheelers) |
Final
3v4: | ||||||
63w | Ian LAVERY (Kangaroo Point) | |||||
68w | Philip SEIBEL (Ipswich) | |||||
1v2: | ||||||
60w | Karl MORRIS (Darling Downs) | |||||
61w | Glenn SEARLE (University of Queensland) |
Final
3v4: | ||||||
44w | Andrew PATTEN (Hamilton Wheelers) | |||||
43w | Chris ELDER (University of Queensland) | |||||
1v2: | ||||||
41w | John EDER (Ipswich) | |||||
42w | Robert WALKER (Darling Downs) |
Final
3v4: | ||||||
26w | Nathan MCLACHLAN (Randwick Botany) | |||||
27w | Hamish WRIGHT (Mackay) | |||||
1v2: | ||||||
28w | Stephen STORER (Gold Coast) | |||||
23w | Patrick WEINRAUCH (University of Queensland) |
Final
3v4: | ||||||
6w | Neil HAMEY (Hamilton Wheelers) | |||||
8w | Eric HUANG (University of Queensland) | |||||
1v2: | ||||||
9w | Cameron CAMPLING (Brisbane) | |||||
13w | Nathan SANDER (Darling Downs) |
Final
1v2: | ||||||
2w | Andrew EVANS (ADF Cycling) | |||||
1w | Luke HAMMER (Mackay) |
Final
3v4: | ||||||
14g | Jenny GOODWIN (Ipswich) | |||||
13g | Elyson BRIGGS (University of Queensland) | |||||
1v2: | ||||||
11g | Jenny HOFFMANN (Murwillumbah) | |||||
15g | Cynthia PARRILL (Kangaroo Point) |
Final
3v4: | ||||||
5g | Hallie LEVETT (Kangaroo Point) | |||||
8g | Sharron WHITTAKER (Balmoral) | |||||
1v2: | ||||||
10g | Julie BARNETT (Gold Coast Goldstars) | |||||
7g | Megan STEVENS (University of Queensland) |
Final
1v2: | ||||||
3g | Laurelea MOSS (Gold Coast) | |||||
1g | Lauren LEAVER (University of Queensland) |
Final
3v4: | ||||||
95w | Steve DAWE (Sunshine Coast) | |||||
94w | Michael MURPHY (Sunshine Coast) | |||||
1v2: | ||||||
93w | Peter JANSEN (Hamilton Wheelers) | |||||
90w | Keith HAM (Kangaroo Point) |
Final
1v2: | ||||||
83w | Brian COLLIER (Gold Coast) | |||||
84w | Gary LEONARD (Ipswich) |
Final
3v4: | ||||||
73w | Paul JACKSON (University of Queensland) | |||||
76w | Joseph ADAIR (Rockhampton) | |||||
1v2: | ||||||
72w | Gerard O'CONNELL (Moreton Bay) | |||||
75w | Gary REDDACLIFF (Hamilton Wheelers) |
Final
3v4: | ||||||
63w | Ian LAVERY (Kangaroo Point) | |||||
68w | Philip SEIBEL (Ipswich) | |||||
1v2: | ||||||
60w | Karl MORRIS (Darling Downs) | |||||
61w | Glenn SEARLE (University of Queensland) |
Final
3v4: | ||||||
44w | Andrew PATTEN (Hamilton Wheelers) | |||||
43w | Chris ELDER (University of Queensland) | |||||
1v2: | ||||||
41w | John EDER (Ipswich) | |||||
42w | Robert WALKER (Darling Downs) |
Final
3v4: | ||||||
26w | Nathan MCLACHLAN (Randwick Botany) | |||||
27w | Hamish WRIGHT (Mackay) | |||||
1v2: | ||||||
28w | Stephen STORER (Gold Coast) | |||||
23w | Patrick WEINRAUCH (University of Queensland) |
Final
3v4: | ||||||
6w | Neil HAMEY (Hamilton Wheelers) | |||||
8w | Eric HUANG (University of Queensland) | |||||
1v2: | ||||||
9w | Cameron CAMPLING (Brisbane) | |||||
13w | Nathan SANDER (Darling Downs) |
Final
3v4: | ||||||
0 | ||||||
5w | Adam CLARK (Lifecycle) | |||||
1v2: | ||||||
2w | Andrew EVANS (ADF Cycling) | |||||
1w | Luke HAMMER (Mackay) |
Final - If required
3v4: | ||||||
44w | Andrew PATTEN (Hamilton Wheelers) | |||||
43w | Chris ELDER (University of Queensland) | |||||
1v2: | ||||||
41w | John EDER (Ipswich) | |||||
42w | Robert WALKER (Darling Downs) |
12 Laps 3,000m
Heat 1: | Balmoral 2 | |||||
3w | Nicholas BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral) | |||||
11w | Beau HANLON (Balmoral) | |||||
40w | Andrew TOMKINSON (Balmoral) | |||||
67w | Graeme WARD (Balmoral) | |||||
Kangaroo Point | ||||||
21w | Matthew WYNN (Kangaroo Point) | |||||
22w | Elton CHRISTIANSEN (Kangaroo Point) | |||||
34w | Rance ALLEN (Kangaroo Point) | |||||
69w | Philip STEVENSON (Kangaroo Point) |
12 Laps 3,000m
Heat 1: | Darling Downs | |||||
12w | Matthew LOCKER (Darling Downs) | |||||
20w | Matthew HICKEY (Darling Downs) | |||||
36w | Michael CURLEY (Darling Downs) | |||||
38w | Thomas GALBRAITH (Darling Downs) | |||||
University of Queensland | ||||||
15w | Peter NOWILL (University of Queensland) | |||||
32w | Sheldon OLIVIER (University of Queensland) | |||||
37w | Craig O'CONELL (University of Queensland) | |||||
39w | Chris WEIER (University of Queensland) |
2 Laps 500m
Heat 1: | University of Queensland | |||||
1g | Lauren LEAVER (University of Queensland) | |||||
7g | Megan STEVENS (University of Queensland) | |||||
Composite | ||||||
3g | Laurelea MOSS (Gold Coast) | |||||
10g | Julie BARNETT (Gold Coast Goldstars) |
3 Laps 750m
Heat 1: | Darling Downs | |||||
13w | Nathan SANDER (Darling Downs) | |||||
42w | Robert WALKER (Darling Downs) | |||||
60w | Karl MORRIS (Darling Downs) | |||||
Balmoral 2 | ||||||
3w | Nicholas BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral) | |||||
67w | Graeme WARD (Balmoral) | |||||
74w | Anthony WOOD (Balmoral) |
3 Laps 750m
Heat 1: | University of Queensland 2 | |||||
19w | Nathan GRAVES (University of Queensland) | |||||
23w | Patrick WEINRAUCH (University of Queensland) | |||||
73w | Paul JACKSON (University of Queensland) | |||||
University of Queensland 1 | ||||||
8w | Eric HUANG (University of Queensland) | |||||
43w | Chris ELDER (University of Queensland) | |||||
61w | Glenn SEARLE (University of Queensland) |
8 Laps 2,000m Medals based on time % to State Record of 3:12.79. 105% = Gold, 107% = Silver and 110% = Bronze
Heat 1: | 15g | Cynthia PARRILL (Kangaroo Point) | ||||
14g | Jenny GOODWIN (Ipswich) |
8 Laps 2,000m Medals based on time % to State Record of 3:13.00. 105% = Gold, 107% = Silver and 110% = Bronze
12g | Sue CRUIKSHANK (Kangaroo Point) |
8 Laps 2,000m Medals based on time % to State Record of 2:42.50. 105% = Gold, 107% = Silver and 110% = Bronze
Heat 1: | 9g | Melinda SYMON (University of Queensland) | ||||
8g | Sharron WHITTAKER (Balmoral) |
8 Laps 2,000m Medals based on time % to State Record of 2:48.21. 105% = Gold, 107% = Silver and 110% = Bronze
Heat 1: | 6g | Chevonne ARROWSMITH (Lifecycle) | ||||
[No Rider] |
8 Laps 2,000m Medals based on time % to State Record of 2:47.28. 105% = Gold, 107% = Silver and 110% = Bronze
Heat 1: | 3g | Laurelea MOSS (Gold Coast) | ||||
4g | Yvette WATERFALL (Kangaroo Point) |
8 Laps 2,000m Final
Heat 1: | 94w | Michael MURPHY (Sunshine Coast) | ||||
98w | Ken SMITH (Gold Coast) |
8 Laps 2,000m Medals based on time % to State Record of 2:54.44. 105% = Gold, 107% = Silver and 110% = Bronze
Heat 1: | 90w | Keith HAM (Kangaroo Point) | ||||
95w | Steve DAWE (Sunshine Coast) |
8 Laps 2,0000 Final
Heat 1: | 93w | Peter JANSEN (Hamilton Wheelers) | ||||
92w | Timothy HICKS (Murwillumbah) |
8 Laps 2,000m Final
Heat 1: | 86w | Gary BUCKLEY (Sunshine Coast) | ||||
84w | Gary LEONARD (Ipswich) |
8 Laps 2,000m Final
Heat 1: | 87w | John MCENIERY (Ipswich) | ||||
83w | Brian COLLIER (Gold Coast) |
8 Laps 2,000m Final
Heat 1: | 81w | Brian O'CONNELL (Kangaroo Point) | ||||
79w | Theng CHEN (University of Queensland) |
8 Laps 2,000m Final
Heat 1: | 78w | Anthony MILLS (Townsville) | ||||
74w | Anthony WOOD (Balmoral) |
8 Laps 2,000m Final
Heat 1: | 64w | Jason FORD (Sunshine Coast) | ||||
67w | Graeme WARD (Balmoral) |
8 Laps 2,000m Final
Heat 1: | 69w | Philip STEVENSON (Kangaroo Point) | ||||
66w | Tony SIMONELLI (Ipswich) |
12 Laps 3,000m Final
Heat 1: | 45w | Jamie O'NEILL (Brisbane) | ||||
[No Rider] |
12 Laps 3,000m Final
Heat 1: | 44w | Andrew PATTEN (Hamilton Wheelers) | ||||
50w | Ian SNODGRASS (Ipswich) |
12 Laps 3,000m Final
Heat 1: | 35w | Matthew MURRAY (Kangaroo Point) | ||||
34w | Rance ALLEN (Kangaroo Point) |
12 Laps 3,000m Final
Heat 1: | 30w | Dean RUSSELL (Toowoomba) | ||||
32w | Sheldon OLIVIER (University of Queensland) |
12 Laps 3,000m Final
Heat 1: | 12w | Matthew LOCKER (Darling Downs) | ||||
18w | James SHEFFIELD (Kangaroo Point) |
12 Laps 3,000m Final
Heat 1: | 16w | Steven GEORGE (Moreton Bay) | ||||
15w | Peter NOWILL (University of Queensland) |
12 Laps 3,000m Final
Heat 1: | 5w | Adam CLARK (Lifecycle) | ||||
[No Rider] | ||||||
Heat 2: | 1w | Luke HAMMER (Mackay) | ||||
3w | Nicholas BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral) |
20 Laps 5km Final
3g | Laurelea MOSS (Gold Coast) | |||||
4g | Yvette WATERFALL (Kangaroo Point) | |||||
5g | Hallie LEVETT (Kangaroo Point) | |||||
6g | Chevonne ARROWSMITH (Lifecycle) | |||||
7g | Megan STEVENS (University of Queensland) | |||||
8g | Sharron WHITTAKER (Balmoral) | |||||
9g | Melinda SYMON (University of Queensland) | |||||
10g | Julie BARNETT (Gold Coast Goldstars) | |||||
15g | Cynthia PARRILL (Kangaroo Point) |
20 Laps 5km Final
90w | Keith HAM (Kangaroo Point) | |||||
93w | Peter JANSEN (Hamilton Wheelers) | |||||
95w | Steve DAWE (Sunshine Coast) |
20 Laps 5km Final
83w | Brian COLLIER (Gold Coast) | |||||
84w | Gary LEONARD (Ipswich) | |||||
86w | Gary BUCKLEY (Sunshine Coast) | |||||
88w | Neil DUNCAN (Wynnum Redlands) |
20 Laps 5km Final
74w | Anthony WOOD (Balmoral) | |||||
75w | Gary REDDACLIFF (Hamilton Wheelers) | |||||
76w | Joseph ADAIR (Rockhampton) | |||||
78w | Anthony MILLS (Townsville) | |||||
79w | Theng CHEN (University of Queensland) | |||||
81w | Brian O'CONNELL (Kangaroo Point) |
20 Laps 5km Final
66w | Tony SIMONELLI (Ipswich) | |||||
67w | Graeme WARD (Balmoral) | |||||
68w | Philip SEIBEL (Ipswich) | |||||
69w | Philip STEVENSON (Kangaroo Point) | |||||
70w | Mark GIBBS (Gold Coast) |
40 Laps 10km Final
42w | Robert WALKER (Darling Downs) | |||||
44w | Andrew PATTEN (Hamilton Wheelers) | |||||
45w | Jamie O'NEILL (Brisbane) | |||||
46w | Daniel MORTON (Mackay) | |||||
50w | Ian SNODGRASS (Ipswich) | |||||
51w | Nicholas FORMOSA (Balmoral) | |||||
53w | Michael O'DONOGHUE (University of Queensland) | |||||
54w | John HICKSON (University of Queensland) |
40 Laps 10km Final
27w | Hamish WRIGHT (Mackay) | |||||
29w | Thomas WAERNER (Rockhampton) | |||||
30w | Dean RUSSELL (Toowoomba) | |||||
32w | Sheldon OLIVIER (University of Queensland) | |||||
35w | Matthew MURRAY (Kangaroo Point) | |||||
36w | Michael CURLEY (Darling Downs) |
40 Laps 10km Final
1w | Luke HAMMER (Mackay) | |||||
3w | Nicholas BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral) | |||||
5w | Adam CLARK (Lifecycle) | |||||
6w | Neil HAMEY (Hamilton Wheelers) | |||||
9w | Cameron CAMPLING (Brisbane) | |||||
12w | Matthew LOCKER (Darling Downs) | |||||
17w | Terry NORRIS (Mackay) | |||||
18w | James SHEFFIELD (Kangaroo Point) | |||||
21w | Matthew WYNN (Kangaroo Point) |